Want to Pass 100-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

Super to cisco 100 105

Act now and download your Cisco icnd 100 105 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccna 100 105 pdf tutorials. Download Improved Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 100 105 icnd1 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Breathing 100-105 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WlO4jKMcUw7Pc24ub33sbsWsp9zlyfH9


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. Which component of a routing table entry represents the subnet mask?

A. routing protocol code

B. prefix

C. metric

D. network mask

Answer: D

Explanation:

IP Routing Table Entry TypesAn entry in the IP routing table contains the following information in the order presented:

Network ID. The network ID or destination corresponding to the route. The network ID can be class-based, subnet, or supernet network ID, or an IP address for a host route. Network Mask. The mask that is used to match a destination IP address to the network ID. Next Hop. The IP address of the next hop.

Interface. An indication of which network interface is used to forward the IP packet. Metric. A number used to indicate the cost of the route so the best route among possible multiple routes to the same destination can be selected. A common use of the metric is to indicate the number of hops (routers crossed) to the network ID.

Routing table entries can be used to store the following types of routes:

Directly Attached Network IDs. Routes for network IDs that are directly attached. For

directly attached networks, the Next Hop field can be blank or contain the IP address of the interface on that network.

Remote Network IDs. Routes for network IDs that are not directly attached but are available across other routers. For remote networks, the Next Hop field is the IP address of a local router in between the forwarding node and the remote network.

Host Routes. A route to a specific IP address. Host routes allow routing to occur on a per- IP address basis. For host routes, the network ID is the IP address of the specified host and the network mask is 255.255.255.255.

Default Route. The default route is designed to be used when a more specific network ID or host route is not found. The default route network ID is 0.0.0.0 with the network mask of 0.0.0.0.



Q2. Which network configuration can you use to segregate broadcast traffic for two different departments in your organization?

A. Configure two VTP domains and configure the switches in transparent mode.

B. Enable spanning-tree load balancing.

C. Implement switch port security on designated ports.

D. Configure a separate VLAN for each department.

Answer: D



Q3. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B



Q4. Which three network addresses are reserved for private network use? (Choose three)

A. 10.0.0.0

B. 172.15.0.0

C. 172.31.0.0

D. 192.162.24.0

E. 192.168.255.0

F. 224.192.0.0

Answer: A,C,E



Q5. What is the requirement of configuring 6to4 tunnelling on two routers?

A. Both ipv6 and ipv4 must be configured

B. Only IPv6

C. Only IPv4

Answer: A



Q6. Which commands display information about the Cisco IOS software version currently running on a router? (Choose three)

A. show running-config

B. show stacks

C. show version

D. show flash

E. show protocols

F. show IOS

Answer: A,C,D



Q7. What occurs when an Ethernet cable is too long?

A. Giants

B. Runts

C. late collisions

D. interface resets

Answer: C



Q8. Examine the network diagram and router output shown in the exhibit.

Users on the BHM LAN are unable to access the server attached to the BHE router. What two things should be done to fix this problem? (Choose two)

A. Enter the configuration mode for interface fastethernet0/0.

B. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/0.

C. Enter the configuration mode for interface serial0/1.

D. Issue the run command.

E. Issue the enable command.

F. Issue the no shutdown command.

Answer: B,F



Q9. Which feature automatically disables Cisco Express Forwarding when it is enabled?

A. multicast

B. IP redirects

C. RIB

D. ACL logging

Answer: D

Explanation:

If you enable CiscoExpress Forwarding and then create an access list that uses the logkeyword, the packets that match the access list are not Cisco Express Forwarding switched. They are process switched. Logging disables Cisco Express Forwarding.



Q10. You have configured the host computers on a campus LAN to receive their DHCP addresses form the local router to be able to browse their corporate site. Which statement about the network environment is true?

A. It supports a DNS server for use by DHCP clients.

B. Two host computers may be assigned the same IP address.

C. The DNS server must be configured manually on each host.

D. The domain name must be configured locally on each host computer.

Answer: A

Explanation: The local router in this case is called a DHCP server. The main purpose of a DHCP server is to assign IP addresses to the clients. Besides that, a DHCP server can also specify the IP address of the DNS server and specify the domain name for the clients. For more information about configuring a DHCP server, please read: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_dhcp/configuration/12-4t/dhcp-12-4t-book/config-dhcp-server.html




see more free 100-105 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 100-105 Exam with Examcollection Breathing Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/100-105-vce-download.html (347 New Questions)