Want to Pass 156-215.80 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 12, 2018

Top Check Point 156-215.80 dumps Choices

we provide Verified Check Point 156-215.80 brain dumps which are the best for clearing 156-215.80 test, and to get certified by Check Point Check Point Certified Security Administrator. The 156-215.80 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 156-215.80 exam. Crack your Check Point 156-215.80 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Q31. What does the “unknown” SIC status shown on SmartConsole mean?

A. The SMS can contact the Security Gateway but cannot establish Secure Internal Communication.

B. SIC activation key requires a reset.

C. The SIC activation key is not known by any administrator.

D. There is no connection between the Security Gateway and SMS.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The most typical status is Communicating. Any other statusindicates that the SIC communication is problematic. For example, if the SIC status is Unknown then there is no connection between the Gateway and the Security Management server. If the SIC status

is Not Communicating, the Security Management server is able to contact the gateway, but SIC communication cannot be established.


Q32. Fill in the blank: RADIUS Accounting gets _____ data from requests generated by the accounting client

A. Destination

B. Identity

C. Payload

D. Location

Answer: B

Explanation:

How RADIUS Accounting Works with Identity AwarenessRADIUS Accounting gets identity data from RADIUS Accounting Requests generated by the RADIUS accounting client.


Q33. Which of the following ClusterXL modes uses a non-unicast MAC address for the cluster IP address.

A. High Availability

B. Load Sharing Multicast

C. Load Sharing Pivot

D. Master/Backup

Answer: B

Explanation:

Explanation :ClusterXL uses the Multicast mechanism to associate the virtual cluster IP addresses with all cluster members. By binding these IP addresses to a Multicast MAC address, it ensures that all packets sent to the cluster, acting as a gateway, will reach all members in the cluster.


Q34. Fill in the blank: Each cluster has _____ interfaces.

A. Five

B. Two

C. Three

D. Four

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each cluster member has three interfaces: one external interface, oneinternal interface, and one for synchronization. Cluster member interfaces facing in each direction are connected via a switch, router, or VLAN switch.


Q35. Which type of Endpoint Identity Agent includes packet tagging and computer authentication?

A. Full

B. Light

C. Custom

D. Complete

Answer: A

Explanation:

Endpoint Identity Agents – dedicated client agents installed on users’ computers that acquire and report identities to the Security Gateway.


Q36. What is the order of NAT priorities?

A. Static NAT, IP pool NAT, hide NAT

B. IP pool NAT, static NAT, hide NAT

C. Static NAT, automatic NAT, hide NAT

D. Static NAT, hide NAT, IP pool NAT

Answer: A

Explanation:

The order of NAT priorities are:

Since Static NAT has all of the advantages of IP Pool NAT and more, it has ahigher priority than the other NAT methods.


Q37. When attempting to start a VPN tunnel, in the logs the error 'no proposal chosen' is seen numerous times. No other VPN-related log entries are present. Which phase of the VPN negotiations has failed?

A. IKE Phase 1

B. IPSEC Phase 2

C. IPSEC Phase 1

D. IKE Phase 2

Answer: D


Q38. Which application should you use to install a contract file?

A. SmartView Monitor

B. WebUI

C. SmartUpdate

D. SmartProvisioning

Answer: C

Explanation:

Using SmartUpdate: If you already use an NGX R65 (or higher) Security Management / Provider-1 / Multi-Domain Management Server, SmartUpdate allows you to import the service contract file that you have downloaded in Step #3.

Open SmartUpdate and from theLaunch Menu select 'Licenses & Contracts' -> 'Update Contracts' -> 'From File...' and provide the path to the file you have downloaded in Step #3:

 

Note: If SmartUpdate is connected to the Internet, you can download the service contract file directly fromthe UserCenter without going through the download and import steps.


Q39. By default, which port does the WebUI listen on?

A. 80

B. 4434

C. 443

D. 8080

Answer: C

Explanation:

To configure Security Management Server on Gaia:


Q40. Choose what BEST describes a Session.

A. Starts when an Administratorpublishes all the changes made on SmartConsole.

B. Starts when an Administrator logs in to the Security Management Server through SmartConsole and ends when it is published.

C. Sessions ends when policy is pushed to the Security Gateway.

D. Sessions locksthe policy package for editing.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Administrator Collaboration

More than one administrator can connect to the Security Management Server at the same time. Every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that isindependent of the other administrators.

When an administrator logs in to the Security Management Server through SmartConsole, a new editing session starts. The changes that the administrator makes during the session

are only available to that administrator. Other administrators see a lock icon on object and rules that are being edited.

To make changes available to all administrators, and to unlock the objects and rules that are being edited, the administrator must publish the session.



see more free 156-215.80 exam dumps