Want to Pass 156-915.80 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

Top Top Quality 156-915.80 Q&A Tips!

we provide Refined Check Point 156-915.80 sample question which are the best for clearing 156-915.80 test, and to get certified by Check Point Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80. The 156-915.80 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 156-915.80 exam. Crack your Check Point 156-915.80 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Refined 156-915.80 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AOCvpDSrVRu84FD-BbSByp1q4rNge15Q


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

A. mgmt_cli add-host u201cServer_1u201d ip_ address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format txt

B. mgmt_ cli add host name u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

C. mgmt_ cli add object-host u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

D. mgmt_cli add object u201cServer_ 1u201d ip-address u201c10.15.123.10u201d u2013 format json

Answer: B

Explanation: Example:

mgmt_cli add host name "New Host 1" ip-address "192.0.2.1" --format json

u2022 "--format json" is optional. By default the output is presented in plain text.


New Questions 3

When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the last step is to save the files on the new server. Which of the following commands should you run to save the SmartEvent data base files on the new server?

A. cp

B. restore

C. migrate import

D. eva_db_restore

Answer: D


New Questions 4

You are responsible for the configuration of MegaCorpu2019s Check Point Firewall. You need to allow two NAT rules to match a connection. Is it possible? Give the BEST answer.

A. No, it is not possible to have more than one NAT rule matching a connection. When the firewall receives a packet belonging to a connection, it compares it against the first rule in the Rule Base, then the second rule, and so on. When it finds a rule that matches, it stops checking and applies that rule.

B. Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only in using Manual NAT

(bidirectional NAT).

C. Yes, there are always as many active NAT rules as there are connections.

D. Yes, it is possible to have two NAT rules which match a connection, but only when using Automatic NAT (bidirectional NAT).

Answer: D


New Questions 5

What command would show the API server status?

A. cpm status

B. api restart

C. api status

D. show api status

Answer: C


New Questions 6

How many pre-defined exclusions are included by default in SmartEvent R80 as part of the product installation?

A. 5

B. 0

C. 10

D. 3

Answer: D


New Questions 7

You have three Gateways in a mesh community. Each gatewayu2019s VPN Domain is their internal network as defined on the Topology tab setting All IP Addresses behind Gateway based on Topology information.

You want to test the route-based VPN, so you created VTIs among the Gateways and created static route entries for the VTIs. However, when you test the VPN, you find out the VPN still go through the regular domain IPsec tunnels instead of the routed VTI tunnels.

What is the problem and how do you make the VPN use the VTI tunnels?

A. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, remove the Gateways out of the mesh community and replace with a star community

B. Domain VPN takes precedence over the route-based VTI. To make the VPN go through VTI, use an empty group object as each Gatewayu2019s VPN Domain

C. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. To make the VPN go through VTI, use dynamic-routing protocol like OSPF or BGP to route the VTI address to the peer instead of static routes

D. Route-based VTI takes precedence over the Domain VPN. Troubleshoot the static route entries to insure that they are correctly pointing to the VTI gateway IP.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

SmartReporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT:

A. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.

B. Possible worm/malware activity.

C. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.

D. Tracking attempted port scans.

Answer: C


New Questions 9

Study the Rule base and Client Authentication Action properties screen -

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:

A. user is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.

B. FTP data connection is dropped after the user is authenticated successfully.

C. user is prompted to authenticate from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter his username and password for Client Authentication.

D. FTP connection is dropped by Rule 2.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

What are you required to do before running the command upgrade_export?

A. Run a cpstop on the Security Gateway.

B. Run a cpstop on the Security Management Server.

C. Close all GUI clients.

D. Run cpconfig and set yourself up as a GUI client.

Answer: C


New Questions 11

MultiCorp is located in Atlanta. It has a branch office in Europe, Asia, and Africa. Each location has its own AD controller for local user login. How many ADqueries have to be configured?

Answer:

4



see more free 156-915.80 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Refined 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/156-915.80-vce-download.html (New Q&As Version)