Want to Pass 156-915.80 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

The Secret of 156-915.80 training

It is impossible to pass Check Point 156-915.80 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Check Point 156-915.80 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 practice guides.

P.S. Virtual 156-915.80 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?

A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.

B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.

C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new products.

D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.

Answer: C



New Questions 4

If you need strong protection for the encryption of user data, what option would be the BEST choice?

A. Use Diffie-Hellman for key construction and pre-shared keys for Quick Mode. Choose SHA in Quick Mode and encrypt with AES. Use AH protocol. Switch to Aggressive Mode.

B. When you need strong encryption, IPsec is not the best choice. SSL VPNu2019s are a better choice.

C. Use certificates for Phase 1, SHA for all hashes, AES for all encryption and PFS, and use ESP protocol.

D. Disable Diffie-Hellman by using stronger certificate based key-derivation. Use AES-256 bit on all encrypted channels and add PFS to QuickMode. Use double encryption by implementing AH and ESP as protocols.

Answer: C



New Questions 5

What mechanism does a gateway configured with Identity Awareness and LDAP initially use to communicate with a Windows 2003 or 2008 server?

A. WMI

B. CIFS

C. RCP

D. LDAP

Answer: A



New Questions 6

What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions included with SmartEvent R80?

A. To allow SmartEvent R80 to function properly with all other R71 devices.

B. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition; a scenario that may occur in deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R71.

C. As a base for starting and building exclusions.

D. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.

Answer: B



New Questions 7

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Your organizationu2019s disaster recovery plan needs an update to the backup and restore section to reap the new distributed R80 installation benefits. Your plan must meet the following required and desired objectives:

Required Objective: The Security Policy repository must be backed up no less frequently than every 24 hours. Desired Objective: The R80 components that enforce the Security Policies should be backed up at least once a week.

Desired Objective: Back up R80 logs at least once a week. Your disaster recovery plan is as follows:

- Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each night on the Security Management Servers.

- Configure the organization's routine back up software to back up the files created by the command upgrade_export.

- Configure the GAiA back up utility to back up the Security Gateways every Saturday night.

- Use the cron utility to run the command upgrade_export each Saturday night on the log servers.

- Configure an automatic, nightly logswitch.

- Configure the organization's routine back up software to back up the switched logs every night. Upon evaluation, your plan:

A. Meets the required objective and only one desired objective.

B. Meets the required objective but does not meet either desired objective.

C. Does not meet the required objective.

D. Meets the required objective and both desired objectives.

Answer: D



New Questions 9

You intend to upgrade a Check Point Gateway from R71 to R80. Prior to upgrading, you want to back up the Gateway should there be any problems with the upgrade. Which of the following allows for the Gateway configuration to be completely backed up into a manageable size in the least amount of time?

A. database revision

B. snapshot

C. upgrade_export

D. backup

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Your companyu2019s Security Policy forces users to authenticate to the Gateway explicitly, before they can use any services. The Gateway does not allow the Telnet service to itself from any location. How would you configure authentication on the Gateway? With a:

A. Client Authentication rule using the manual sign-on method, using HTTP on port 900

B. Client Authentication rule, using partially automatic sign on

C. Client Authentication for fully automatic sign on

D. Session Authentication rule

Answer: A



New Questions 11

You have configured Automatic Static NAT on an internal host-node object. You clear the box Translate destination on client site from Global Properties > NAT. Assuming all other NAT settings in Global Properties are selected, what else must be configured so that a host on the Internet can initiate an inbound connection to this host?

A. No extra configuration is needed.

B. A proxy ARP entry, to ensure packets destined for the public IP address will reach the Security Gateway's external interface.

C. The NAT IP address must be added to the external Gateway interface anti-spoofing group.

D. A static route, to ensure packets destined for the public NAT IP address will reach the Gateway's internal interface.

Answer: D



New Questions 12

Which of the following is the preferred method for adding static routes in GAiA?

A. In the CLI with the command u201croute addu201d

B. In Web Portal, under Network Management > IPv4 Static Routes

C. In the CLI via sysconfig

D. In SmartDashboard under Gateway Properties > Topology

Answer: B




see more free 156-915.80 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Surepassexam Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/156-915.80-exam-dumps.html ( New Questions)