Want to Pass 1D0-525 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 5, 2018

The Renovate Guide To 1D0-525 preparation labs Jun 2018

It is more faster and easier to pass the CIW 1D0-525 exam by using Best Quality CIW CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Latest 1D0-525 Exam and find the same core area 1D0-525 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Best Quality 1D0-525 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What is the single most important result of any marketing strategy?

A. Number of products sold

B. Dollars generated in sales

C. Return On Investment (ROI)

D. Cost of the marketing campaign

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Which of the following security threats is reduced by a strong password policy?

A. Pharming attacks

B. Database tampering

C. Buffer overflow attacks

D. Denial-of-service attacks

Answer: B


New Questions 5

Which of the following is the most effective way to build community with your online storefront?

A. Provide a quantity discount.

B. Create an incentive-based program.

C. Accept several different payment options.

D. Generate an automatic order confirmation.

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Which of the following is a concern with third-party instant storefronts?

A. They are available only through a portal.

B. They rely on a third party to secure the site.

C. They do not include shopping-cart software.

D. They require extensive knowledge of e-commerce server software.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

You have posted your e-commerce site on a staging server. Which of the following most effectively ensures that your site will provide a satisfying experience for users?

A. Engaging in role playing in order to test the site

B. Implementing Web site stress-testing software

C. Using design techniques to ensure symmetrical balance

D. Using design techniques to ensure asymmetrical balance

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which of the following statements about PayPal is accurate?

A. PayPal does not offer currency conversion for international customers.

B. Your customers will be directed away from your site for payment processing.

C. PayPal does not allow your customers to use major credit cards for purchases.

D. Payment processing uses weak encryption standards and is vulnerable to fraud.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

What type of storefront would be most appropriate for an individually owned business that deals in items without a set retail price, such as antiques?

A. Online portal

B. Auction package

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which of the following steps are necessary for installing a payment gateway?

A. Choose an e-commerce solution and establish shipping and taxation options.

B. Contact credit card organizations and link the gateway to the customer database.

C. Set up an Automated Clearing House account and obtain a shopping-cart system.

D. Determine payment methods and configure the gateway to work with the e-commerce solution.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which of the following is the most effective strategy (as opposed to a tactic) for entering a new business market?

A. Hire a marketing team.

B. Target new customers.

C. Obtain customer referrals.

D. Contact an advertising agency.

Answer: B


New Questions 12

Carly has requested a digital certificate for her Web site. Instructions for downloading and installing the new certificate will be:

A. sent to Carly's e-mail address.

B. sent to Carly by postal service.

C. provided only on Carly's request.

D. remotely installed on Carly's Web server.

Answer: A



see more free 1D0-525 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 1D0-525 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-525/ (New Q&As Version)