Want to Pass 1D0-525 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 12, 2018

What Does 1D0-525 practice exam Mean?

Your success in CIW 1D0-525 is our sole target and we develop all our 1D0-525 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1D0-525 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1D0-525 Practice Exams for CIW 1D0-525 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Simulation 1D0-525 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-lDcsEedSWPk43guberl9kOQX-JcqnMR


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which of the following is an example of just-in-time (JIT) delivery?

A. Obtaining the product only after supplies have run out

B. Obtaining and developing items as customers demand the product

C. Storing the product in parts until customers demand the assembled product

D. Warehousing large amounts of assembled goods as customers demand the product

Answer: B


Q2. You have just obtained a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Sign the certificate.

B. Install the certificate.

C. Export the certificate.

D. Publish the certificate.

Answer: B


Q3. Which of the following statements about banner exchange networks is accurate?

A. They are effective only in a B2B environment.

B. They are effective only in a B2C environment.

C. They are most effective in non-profit environments.

D. They are effective in both B2B and B2C environments.

Answer: D


Q4. Which type of encryption is typically slower to use but does not require a secure channel to function?

A. One-time pad (OTP)

B. Symmetric-key encryption

C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)

D. Asymmetric-key encryption

Answer: D


Q5. Jorge is developing an e-commerce solution for his company, which sells subscription services. Customers need to be billed on a recurring basis for their subscriptions. Which payment method would Jorge find most appropriate for this situation?

A. Bank account debit

B. Cash on delivery (c.o.d.)

C. Purchase order and post-purchase billing

D. Advance payment using check or money order

Answer: A


Q6. Winnie has collected the physical evidence of an attack on her company's Web site, including the Web server, hard disk drives, site traffic and firewall logs. Which less tangible evidence could be lost?

A. ISP router records

B. User authentication data

C. IP address traceroute data

D. System data stored in RAM

Answer: D


Q7. A large company with an adequate staff and funding wants to implement an e-commerce storefront. Which of the following methods would be most suitable for this company?

A. Online solution

B. Offline solution

C. Instant storefront

D. In-house solution

Answer: D


Q8. Yvonne has received reports that the Web server she administers has been responding slowly to page requests, and often responds so slowly that requested pages are never received. After reviewing the server logs, Yvonne determines that the Web server has received more than 1 billion requests sent to a nonexistent port. The Web server is the target of:

A. pharming attacks.

B. database tampering.

C. buffer overflow attacks.

D. denial-of-service attacks.

Answer: D


Q9. Your e-business acquires raw materials and parts from several international suppliers and assembles those materials into a finished product. What is the name for the process that connects the materials and components to the consumer?

A. Supply chain

B. Product life cycle

C. Just-in-time (JIT) delivery

D. Logistics of rapid replenishment

Answer: A


Q10. Denying that a payment transaction took place is known as:

A. repudiation.

B. nonrepudiation.

C. poor data integrity.

D. negative authentication.

Answer: A



see more free 1D0-525 exam dumps

100% Improve CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-525-dumps/ (New Q&As)