Want to Pass 1D0-610 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 25, 2018

Rebirth CIW 1D0-610 - An Overview 1 to 10

Your success in CIW 1D0-610 is our sole target and we develop all our 1D0-610 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1D0-610 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1D0-610 Practice Exams for CIW 1D0-610 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Raoul has received a file attachment from a known individual. He has no reason to expect files from this individual. Which of the following is an effective security strategy for Raoul to take?

A. Open the file attachment and use anti-virus software to scan it.

B. Before opening the attachment, use anti-virus software to scan the systemu2019s hard disk.

C. Make back-up copies of important files so that it is possible to recover them in case of an incident.

D. Before opening the attachment, call or send a text or instant message to the individual to verify that he or she meant to send it.

Answer: D



Q2. You have just checked the balance in your bank account by logging into your banku2019s Web site. Which protocol was most likely used for the transmission of your information?

A. IMAPS

B. HTTPS

C. POP3

D. FTPS

Answer: B



Q3. Which type of application allows you to edit and validate your source code and preview your Web pages in multiple browsers?

A. GUI HTML editor

B. HTML text editor

C. Word processor

D. Compiler

Answer: A



Q4. Which of the following is used to help non-technical users collectively classify and find information on a site?

A. Tagging

B. A wiki

C. Web feed

D. Ajax

Answer: A



Q5. On your Windows laptop, you store all your vacation photos and your entire digital music library. Concerned about data loss, you perform frequent backups. Your laptop has recently been stolen and you need to restore your files to a desktop computer. Which Windows tool would you use to recover and set up the saved copies of your files onto your desktop computer?

A. Backup and Restore

B. Backup Recovery

C. System Recovery

D. System Restore

Answer: A



Q6. Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless network?

A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.

B. Configure the wireless APu2019s SSID, encryption level and shared key.

C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.

D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.

Answer: B



Q7. The App-A-Day company offers software applications for various topics. When a customer purchases a desired application from the App-A-Day online store, he is directed to a page where he can download the application directly. When the customer is redirected and begins downloading the application, which specific standard protocol is most likely transferring the application?

A. FTP

B. HTTPS

C. HTTP

D. SMTP

Answer: A



Q8. You are creating a style sheet to format the pages on your companyu2019s Web site. One section will have a black background with white text. What is the hexadecimal reference you would use to specify the text color for this portion of the Web page?

A. u201cwhiteu201d

B. #000000

C. #FFFFFF

D. u201c255, 255, 255u201d

Answer: C



Q9. Evonka is listening to music from an online music provider (such as Pandora or Jango). She builds a list of music preferences, including favorite songs. The music service then suggests additional songs she might enjoy. The music provider is an example of a cloud-computing application that uses a technology for collaborative filtering, which helps define the list of songs available to listeners. Which term describes this technology?

A. Bit-torrent r

B. Crowdsourcing

C. Grid computing

D. Software as a Service

Answer: B



Q10. Consider the following HTML5 code:

The code does not validate as HTML5. Why?

A. The <article> tag is missing.

B. The <meta> tag and its attributes are missing.

C. The <blockquote> tag should be used outside the <p> tags.

D. The !DQCTYPE declaration is missing a reference to the Document Type Definition (DTD).

Answer: C




see more free 1D0-610 exam dumps

100% Update CIW 1D0-610 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-610/ (New Q&As)