Want to Pass 1D0-635 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 5, 2018

Refresh CIW 1D0-635 - An Overview 3 to 12

we provide 100% Guarantee CIW 1D0-635 exam guide which are the best for clearing 1D0-635 test, and to get certified by CIW CIW JavaScript Specialist. The 1D0-635 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 1D0-635 exam. Crack your CIW 1D0-635 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. 100% Guarantee 1D0-635 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18YsGdtS0eFL70xn9nyOH-pCcGbleU0PE


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which statement will correctly call a JavaScript function without error?

A. var myFunction()

B. initiate myFunction()

C. call myFunction()

D. myFunction()

Answer: D



New Questions 4

Which of the following will correctly declare the EmployeeID variable as a string data type?

A. string EmployeeID = 123;

B. string EmployeeID = "123";

C. var EmployeeID = 123;

D. var EmployeeID = "123";

Answer: D



New Questions 5

Consider the following declaration of a custom object:

What needs to be changed to allow this script to run without error?

A. You must remove the car_ prefix on the parameters.

B. You must change the declaration syntax to object carObj.

C. You must add the this keyword to the variables on the left side of the assignments.

D. You must add the keyword var to each line inside the function.

Answer: C



New Questions 6

When using AJAX, what is the purpose of the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. To transfer an XML document to the Web server

B. To request data from the Web server strictly in XML format

C. To read and write to an XML file stored on the local machine

D. To request either XML data or plaintext data from the Web server

Answer: D



New Questions 7

You want to add a personalized interaction with your users when they enter your Web site. To do this, you can display a JavaScript prompt on the home page that asks the user to enter her name. When the user enters text and clicks the OK button, an alert dialog box will appear and display the text "Welcome, name" (where name is the text entered by the user). Which choice shows the correct JavaScript code for this action?

A. alert("Welcome, " + prompt("What is your name?", ""));

B. alert("Welcome, ") + prompt("What is your name?", "");

C. prompt("What is your name?", "") + alert("Welcome, ");

D. prompt("What is your name?", "" + alert("Welcome, "));

Answer: A



New Questions 8

Consider the following code:

What is the expected output when you run this script in a browser?

A. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the textin the text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change back to Old Value.

B. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change to Old Value, New Value.

C. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, you will see nothing change.

D. This script will not run. You will get an error because the value="Old Value" statement in the <input> tag contains the reserved wordValue within the quotes.

Answer: C



New Questions 9

Which of the following is a browser security issue that JavaScript developers should remember when developing a script?

A. JavaScript cannot be disabled in the client and will always run.

B. JavaScript functionality is immune to viruses, trojans and malware.

C. JavaScript is a cross-platform scripting language and will generate consistent results regardless of the client or server being used.

D. Certain JavaScript functionality may be blocked by some browsers, which prevents the script from running as expected for all users.

Answer: D



New Questions 10

Which script block will display Hello World in the browser when the script is run?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write(message & message2);

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = Hello ;

var message2 = World ; document.write(message + message2);

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> var message = "Hello ";

var message2 = "World"; document.write("message + message2 ");

</script>

Answer: A



New Questions 11

Consider the following code:

What is the expected result of this script?

A. When you leave the page, the alert box will display.

B. The page will ignore the function, so a blank page will display on entry and exit.

C. When you enter the page, you will be warned that there is unfinished JavaScript to run.

D. When you leave the page, there will be a JavaScript error because you cannot unload an alert box.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Consider the following code: var myString= "Hello World"; alert(myString.length);

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: "Hello World", 11

B. An alert box displaying the following: myString, 11

C. An alert box displaying the following: Hello World

D. An alert box displaying the following: 11

Answer: D




see more free 1D0-635 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 1D0-635 Exam with Certleader 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-635-dumps.html ( New Questions)