Want to Pass 1D0-635 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 8, 2018

How Does Pass4sure CIW 1D0-635 actual exam Work?

Proper study guides for Far out CIW CIW JavaScript Specialist certified begins with CIW 1D0-635 preparation products which designed to deliver the Refined 1D0-635 questions by making you pass the 1D0-635 test at your first time. Try the free 1D0-635 demo right now.

P.S. Refined 1D0-635 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Maria, a 22-year old student, is testing her JavaScript application, which includes the following code:

Assuming Maria enters truthful information, what is the value of z after executing this code?

A. No value ?error in line 1 due to missing var keyword for userAge.

B. No value ?error in line 1 due to multiple declarations in one line.

C. Maria "is" 22 "years old"

D. Maria is 22 years old

Answer: D


Q2. Which of the following demonstrate the correct syntax for the switch statement?

A. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

B. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case "Peter"

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case "Paul"

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

C. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

D. var myName= "Paul" switch (myName){

case (Peter)

document.write("My name is Peter.<br />") break

case (Paul)

document.write("My name is Paul.<br />") break;

case: (default);

document.write("I do not have a name.<br />")

}

Answer: A


Q3. Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?

A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.

B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.

C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.

D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/HTML document.

Answer: D


Q4. Assuming the function <body onload="DisplayName()"> is called, which script block will

display Hello Joe in the document window after you enter the name Joe?

A. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

B. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = window.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

C. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(void){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?",Please enter your name); document.write("Hello " + YourName);

}

</script>

D. <script type="text/javascript"> function DisplayName(){

var YourName = document.prompt("What is your name?","Please enter your name"); document.write("Hello " + yourname);

}

</script>

Answer: B


Q5. Which is the best technique to test a script for cross-browser compatibility?

A. Use the W3C site's code validator to test the script.

B. Test the script in various versions of the same browser.

C. Test the script in various browsers, including various versions of the same browsers.

D. Determine the most frequently used browser for your target audience and then test the script in that browser.

Answer: C


Q6. Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C


Q7. Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D


Q8. Consider the following code:

Which statement could be used to determine the value of the first radio button?

A. document.rdoGroup1.value

B. document.myForm.rdoGroup1[0].value

C. document.getElementById(rdoGroup1).value

D. document.getElementById("rdoGroup1").value

Answer: B


Q9. Consider the following statement: for (X; Y; Z)

What does Z represent in this code?

A. The counter variable

B. The loop counter update expression

C. The condition under which the loop will execute

D. The highest value that the counter variable may reach

Answer: B


Q10. Which choice best defines events and event handlers?

A. An event can be an action initiated by the user, and an event handler specifies how JavaScript will react to the action.

B. An event is an action initiated by the operating system, and an event handler is a function defined by the user.

C. An event handler can be an action initiated by the user, and an event specifies how JavaScript will react to the action.

D. An event is initiated by an error in JavaScript, and an event handler will attempt to bypass the error and continue.

Answer: A



see more free 1D0-635 exam dumps

100% Far out CIW 1D0-635 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/1D0-635-dumps/ (New Q&As)