Want to Pass 1Z0-447 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
June 11, 2018

How Does Certleader Oracle 1Z0-447 actual exam Work?

Your success in Oracle 1Z0-447 is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-447 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-447 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-447 Practice Exams for Oracle 1Z0-447 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Actual 1Z0-447 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g50uMyz1EgCK9JUb8_EA0f8px-RINg_F


New Oracle 1Z0-447 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

You want to generate an extract file or trail in a non-GoldenGate canonical format like those used in the Initial Load file-tou2013database utility. How should you configure GoldenGate in order to accomplish this?

A. Configure Replicat with theFORMATASCII SQLLOADER OPTION.

B. Configure Extract with theFORMATSQL SQLLOADER OPTION.

C. Configure Extract with theFORMATASCII SQLLOADER OPTION.

D. Configure Replicat with theFORMATXML OPTION.

Answer: C


Question No: 3

Which three are valid Extract or Replicat statements using the @RANGE function for an Acct table with a Primary Key on the AccountID column? (Select three.)

A. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (2, 3, AccountID));

B. MAP sales.acct, TARGET sales.acct, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 3, ID));

C. TABLE fin.Sales, FILTER (@RANGE (1, 2));

D. FILTER (@RANGE (2, 2, AccountID));

E. FILTER (@RANGE 2, 2, ID);

Answer: A B C


Question No: 4

Your GLOBALS file contains the parameter SYSLOG NONE, but the system logs contain warnings from the Manager. What could be causing this to occur?

A. The GGSCI session was configured incorrectly.

B. The Manager parameter file containsSYSLOG ALL.

C. An Extract or Replicat is overriding GLOBALS withSYSLOG WARN.

D. The user session running Manager is set to log all messages.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

Select four Oracle GoldenGate use cases.

A. real-time discovery

B. real-time data warehousing

C. offload reporting

D. zero downtime upgrades and migrations

E. backup and recovery

F. data center load balancing by using multi-master replication

Answer: B C D F


Question No: 6

Your Replicat performance seems slow. Which Replicat parameter can be used to improve performance?

A. DEFERAPPLYINTERVAL

B. BATCHSQL

C. ASSUMETARGETDEFS

D. SPECIALRUN

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Replicat makes checkpoints in the trail file to mark its last read position. Select two ways to create checkpoint tables.

A. Run thechkpt_db_extracttrail.sqlscript.

B. Run thechkpt_db_create.sqlscript.

C. Use theADD Extract Trailcommand.

D. Use theINFO REPLICATcommand with theSHOWCHoption.

E. Use theADD CHECKPOINTTABLEcommand.

Answer: B E


Question No: 8

When is a Pump not required to connect to a source database?

A. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required

B. when look-ups are needed against the source database

C. when aPASSTHRUparameter is used

D. when aNOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B


Question No: 9

Which GLOBALS parameter is required to initially enable monitoring?

A. JAGENTMONITORING

B. ENABLEMONITORING

C. ENABLEOEMMONITORING

D. CHECKMONITORING

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Which option is an invalid GLOBALS parameter?

A. DISCARDFILE

B. GGSCHEMA

C. MGRSERVNAME

D. CHECKPOINTTABLE

Answer: A


Question No: 11

By default which type of operations are captured by extract?

A. Inserts, updates, deletes, and table operations such as CREATE TABLE

B. Inserts, compresses, and updates

C. Inserts, updates, deletes, and table operations such as ADD COLUMN

D. Inserts only

E. Inserts, updates, and deletes

Answer: E



see more free 1Z0-447 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Actual 1Z0-447 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1Z0-447/ (New Q&As Version)