Want to Pass 1z0-052 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 6, 2018

Getting Smart with: 1z0 052 pdf

Accurate of 1z0 052 dumps real exam materials and answers for Oracle certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1z0 052 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Database 11g: Administration I exam Today!

P.S. Accurate 1z0-052 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1coPK4zSIGsnFOkZgL04vi1Wfgv60RAd7


New Oracle 1z0-052 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. The instance abnormally terminates because of a power outage. Which statement is true about redo log files during instance recovery?

A. Inactive and current redo log files are required to accomplish recovery

B. Online and archived redo files are required to accomplish instance recovery

C. All redo log entries after the last checkpoint are applied from redo log files to data files

D. All redo log entries recorded in the current log file until the checkpoint position are applied to data files

Answer: C



Q2. You executed the following command to perform a backup of the USERS tablespace:

SQL> ALTER TABLESPACE users BEGIN BACKUP; ALTER TABLESPACE users BEGIN BACKUP

*

ERROR at line 1:

ORA-01123: cannot start online backup; media recovery not enabled What could be the reason for this error?

A. The MTTR Advisor is disabled.

B. The database is in NOARCHIVELOG mode.

C. The tablespace is already in backup mode.

D. The Flash Recovery Area is not configured.

Answer: B



Q3. Identify two situations in which the block header grows in a data block. (Choose two.)

A. When row directories need more row entries

B. When there is row migration in the data block

C. When there is an increase in the PCTFREE value for the data block

D. When more transaction slots are required than are initially configured

Answer: A,D



Q4. You execute this command to drop the ITEM table, which has the primary key referred in the ORDERS table:

SQL> DROP TABLE scott.item CASCADE CONSTRAINTS PURGE;

Which two statements are true about the effect of the command? (Choose two.)

A. No flashback is possible to bring back the ITEM table

B. The ORDERS table is dropped along with the ITEM table

C. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are disabled

D. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are removed

E. The table definition of the ITEM table and associated indexes are placed in the recycle bin

Answer: A,D



Q5. Which task would you perform before you run Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) in silent or suppressed mode for an installation?

A. Run the root.sh script.

B. Create the oraInst.loc file.

C. Create the tnsnames.ora file.

D. Run the oraInstRoot.sh script.

Answer: B



Q6. Examine the command: SQL>DBMS_STATS.SET_TABLE_PREFS('SH','CUSTOMERS','PUBLISH','false');

Which statement describes the effect of the above command?

A. Automatic statistics collection is stopped for the CUSTOMERS table

B. Statistics for the CUSTOMERS table are locked and cannot be overwritten

C. Existing statistics for the CUSTOMERS table become unusable for the query optimizer

D. Subsequently, statistics gathered on the CUSTOMERS table are stored as pending statistics

Answer: D



Q7. Which statement is true about the UNDO_RETENTION parameter when retention guarantee is not enabled?

A. It is the time period after which the undo data becomes obsolete.

B. It is the time period after which the committed undo data would be transferred to a temporary tablespace.

C. It is the minimum time period up to which the committed undo data would be retained if free undo space is available.

D. It is the time period after which the undo data is transferred to the Flash Recovery Area to provide read consistency.

Answer: C



Q8. User A executes the following command to drop a large table in your database: SQL> DROP TABLE trans;

While the drop table operation is in progress; user B executes the following command on the same table;

SQL> DELETE FROM trans WHERE tr_type='SL'

Which statement is true regarding the DELETE command?

A. It fails to delete the records because the records are locked in the SHARE mode

B. It deletes the rows successfully because the table is locked in the SHARE mod

C. It fails to delete the records because the table is locked in EXCLUSIVE mode

D. It deletes the rows successfully because the table is locked in SHARE ROW EXCLUSIVE mode

Answer: C



Q9. Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:

1. It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another

2. It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration and recovery needs of the entire database

3. It enables the loading of data from an external file into table of an Oracle Database

4. It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 1,2 and 4

F. 1,2,3, and 4

Answer: D



Q10. The job to gather optimizer statistics for objects runs as part of the automatic maintenance window in your database instance. At a certain point of time, the maintenance window closes before the statistics are gathered for all objects.

Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. The statistics collection continues until all objects are processed.

B. The job is terminated and the statistics collected are restored to a time before the job started.

C. This produces an error and the statistics collected are locked until the next time that the maintenance window is opened.

D. The job is terminated and the statistics for the remaining objects are collected the next

time that the maintenance window is opened.

Answer: D




see more free 1z0-052 exam dumps

100% Up to the immediate present Oracle 1z0-052 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/1z0-052-vce-download.html (New Q&As)