Want to Pass 200-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

Today Big Q: ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide?

We provide real ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco cisco 200 105 Exam quickly & easily. The 200 105 icnd2 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco icnd2 200 105 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 200 105 exam.

P.S. Best Quality 200-105 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

What can be done to Frame Relay to resolve split-horizon issues?(Choose two.)

A. Disable Inverse ARP.

B. Create a full-mesh topology.

C. Develop multipoint subinterfaces.

D. Configure point-to-point subinterfaces.

E. Remove the broadcast keyword from the frame-relay map command.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

IP split horizon checking is disabled by default for Frame Relay encapsulation to allow routing updates to go in and out of the same interface. An exception is the Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) for which split horizon must be explicitly disabled.

Certain protocols such as AppleTalk, transparent bridging, and Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX) cannot be supported on partially meshed networks because they require split horizon to be enabled (a packet received on an interface cannot be transmitted over the same interface, even if the packet is received and transmitted on different virtual circuits).

Configuring Frame Relay subinterfaces ensures that a single physical interface is treated as multiple virtual interfaces. This capability allows you to overcome split horizon rules so packets received on one virtual interface can be forwarded to another virtual interface, even if they are configured on the same physical interface.


New Questions 6

What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A. If its part of the LAN

B. Part of all other networks

C. Local to the interface

D. Appears in the routing table

E. Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E


New Questions 7

After you configure a GRE tunnel between two networks, the tunnel comes up normally, but workstations on each side of the tunnel cannot communicate. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The tunnel source address is incorrect.

B. The tunnel destination address is incorrect.

C. The route between the networks is undefined.

D. The IP MTU is incorrect.

E. The distance configuration is missing.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

A network administrator needs to configure a serial link between the main office and a remote location. The router at the remote office is a non-Cisco router. How should the network administrator configure the serial interface of the main office router to make the connection?

A. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# no shut

B. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation ppp

Main(config-if)# no shut

C. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)# ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)# encapsulation frame-relay

Main(config-if)# authentication chap Main(config-if)# no shut

D. Main(config)# interface serial 0/0

Main(config-if)#ip address 172.16.1.1 255.255.255.252 Main(config-if)#encapsulation ietf

Main(config-if)# no shut

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for sending data over synchronous serial links using HDLC. So HDLC runs only in Cisco router. PPP is not proprietary protocol it's a open source every cisco router and non-cisco router understand the PPP protocol.So we need to configure the PPP protocol if connection is between cisco and non-cisco router.


New Questions 9

What three pieces of information can be used in an extended access list to filter traffic? (Choose three)

A. VLAN number

B. TCP or UDP port numbers

C. source switch port number

D. source IP address and destination IP address

E. protocol

F. source MAC address and destination MAC address

Answer: B,D,E


New Questions 10

Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. WAP

C. DSL

D. L2TPv3

E. Ethernet

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

On each WAN connection, data is encapsulated into frames before itcrosses the WAN link. The following are typical WAN protocols:1. High-level Data Link Control (HDLC): The Cisco default encapsulation type onpoint-to-point connections, dedicated links, and circuit- switches connections.2. PPP: Provides router-to-router and host-to-network connections over synchronous andasynchronous circuits. PPP was designed to work with several network layer protocols,including IP.3. Frame-relay: A successor to X.25. This protocol is an industry-standard, switchesdata-link layer protocol that handles multiple virtual circuits

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wide_area_network


New Questions 11

Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface?

A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp

B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap

C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp

D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap

Answer: B

Explanation:

The command u201cppp authentication chap papu201d command indicates the CHAP authentication is used first. If it fails or is rejected by other side then uses PAP instead. If you want to use PAP first (then CHAP) you can use the u201cppp authentication pap chapu201d command Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/security/configuration/guide/scfathen.html


New Questions 12

Which two states are the port states when RSTP has converged? (Choose two.)

A. discarding

B. listening

C. learning

D. forwarding

E. disabled

Answer: A,D

Explanation:

Understanding Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1w)

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/technologies_white_paper09186a0080094cf a.shtml

Port States

There are only three port states left in RSTP that correspond to the three possible operational states. The 802.1D disabled, blocking, and listening states are merged into a unique 802.1w discarding state.

RSTP only has 3 port states which are discarding, learning and forwarding. When RSTP has converged there are only 2 port states left: discarding and forwarding.


New Questions 13


Which statement about the router configurations is correct?

A. PPP PAP is authentication configured between Branch2 and R1.

B. Tunnel keepalives are not configured for the tunnel0 interface on Branch2 and R2.

C. The Branch2 LAN network 192.168.11 0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

D. The Branch3 LAW network 192.168.10.0/24 is not advertised into the EIGRP network.

E. PPP CHAP is authentication configured between Branch1 and R1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

When we check Branch3 router we notice that u201cnetwork 192.168.10.0u201d command is missing under u201crouter eigrp 100u201d making answer D correct.


New Questions 14


Why has the Branch3 router lost connectivity with R1?

Use only show commands to troubleshoot because usage of the debug command is restricted on the Branch3 and R1 routers.

A. A PPP chap hostname mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

B. A PPP chap password mismatch is noticed between Branch3 and R1.

C. PPP encapsulation is not configured on Branch3.

D. The PPP chap hostname and PPP chap password commands are missing on the Branch3 router.

Answer: A



see more free 200-105 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with Examcollection Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-105-vce-download.html (267 New Questions)