Want to Pass 200-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Getting Smart with: ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide

Your success in Cisco ccna 200 105 is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 200 105 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our icnd2 200 105 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 105 200 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 105 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Exact 200-105 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

Which purpose of the network command in OSPF configuration mode is true?

A. It defines a wildcard mask to identify the size of the network.

B. It defines the area ID.

C. It defines the network by its classful entry.

D. It defines which networks are used for virtual links.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Routers R1 and R2 are on the same network segment, and both routers use interface Ethernet0/0. If R1 loses communication to R2, which two terns should you check as you begn GigabitEthernetO/0. If R1 lose: troubleshooting? (Choose two )

A. Verify that R2 is using 802 1q encapsulation

B. Verify that the GigabrtEthernet0/0 interfaces on R1 and R2 are configured with the same subnet mask.

C. Verify that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is down.

D. Verify that R1 and R2 both are using HDLC encapsulation

E. that the R1 GigabitEthernet0/0 interface is up and the line protocol is up.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the exhibited routing table, how will packets from a host within the 192.168.10.192/26 LAN be forwarded to 192.168.10.1?

A. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1.

B. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1 to R2.

C. The router will forward packets from R3 to R2 to R1 AND from R3 to R1.

D. The router will forward packets from R3 to R1.

Answer: C

Explanation:

From the routing table we learn that network 192.168.10.0/30 is learned via 2 equal- cost paths (192.168.10.9 &192.168.10.5) - traffic to this network will be load-balanced.


New Questions 17

CORRECT TEXTWhich protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. The supplicant is a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the

software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticator is a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and the authentication server is typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?

A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R1 will be dropped.

B. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately.

C. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately because of the lack of a gateway on R1.

D. The networks directly connected to router R2 will not be able to communicate with the 172.16.100.0, 172.16.100.128, and 172.16.100.64 subnetworks.

E. Any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in the routing table of router R2 will be directed to R1. R1 will then send that packet back to R2 and a routing loop will occur.

Answer: E

Explanation:

First, notice that the more-specific routes will always be favored over less-specific routes regardless of the administrative distance set for a protocol. In this case, because we use OSPF for three networks (172.16.100.0 0.0.0.3, 172.16.100.64 0.0.0.63, 172.16.100.128

0.0.0.31) so the packets destined for these networks will not be affected by the default route. The default route configured on R1 "ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 serial0/0 will send any packet whose destination network is not referenced in the routing table of router R1 to R2, it doesn't drop anything so answers A, B and C are not correct. D is not correct too because these routes are declared in R1 and the question says that "OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2, so network directly connected to router R2 can communicate with those three subnetworks. As said above, the default route configured on R1 will send any packet destined for a network that is not referenced in its routing table to R2; R2 in turn sends it to R1 because it is the only way and a routing loop will occur.


New Questions 19

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command can help you to verify which

interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which command allows you to verify the encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF) for a Frame Relay link?

A. show frame-relay lmi

B. show frame-relay map

C. show frame-relay pvc

D. show interfaces serial

Answer: B

Explanation: map will show frame relay encapsulation (cisco or ietf) http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/wan/command/reference/wrffr4.html#wp102934 3

"show frame-relay map" will show frame relay encapsulation type (CISCO or IETF)


New Questions 21

Which three statements about DTP are true? (Choose three)

A. It is enabled by default.

B. It is a universal protocol.

C. It is a proprietary protocol.

D. It is disabled by default.

E. It is a Layer 3-based protocol.

F. It is a Layer 2-based protocol.

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 22

Which encapsulation type is a Frame Relay encapsulation type that is supported by Cisco routers?

A. IETF

B. ANSI Annex D

C. Q9333-A Annex A

D. HDLC

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco supports two Frame Relay encapsulation types: the Cisco encapsulation and the

IETF Frame Relay encapsulation, which is in conformance with RFC 1490 and RFC 2427. The former is often used to connect two Cisco routers while the latter is used to connect a Cisco router to a non-Cisco router. You can test with your Cisco router when typing the command Router(config-if)#encapsulation frame-relay ? on a WAN link.

Note: Three LMI options are supported by Cisco routers are ansi, Cisco, and Q933a. They represent the ANSI Annex D, Cisco, and ITU Q933-A (Annex A) LMI types, respectively. HDLC is a WAN protocol same as Frame-Relay and PPP so it is not a Frame Relay encapsulation type.


New Questions 23

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A. the host Z MAC address

B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server

C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

D. the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C



see more free 200-105 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-105 Exam with 2passeasy Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-105/ (267 New Questions)