Want to Pass 200-105 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

An Expert interview about icnd2 200 105

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco icnd2 200 105 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide exam. Latest Cisco icnd2 200 105 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna routing and switching icnd2 200 105 official cert guide Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Top Quality 200-105 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. What OSPF command, when configured, will include all interfaces into area 0?

A. network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

B. network 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 area 0

C. network 255.255.255.255 0.0.0.0 area 0

D. network all-interfaces area 0

Answer: A

Explanation:

Example 3-1 displays OSPF with a process ID of 1 and places all interfaces configured with an IP address in area 0. The network command network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

dictates that you do not care (255.255.255.255) what the IP address is, but if an IP address is enabled on any interface, place it in area 0.

Example 3-1 Configuring OSPF in a Single Area

router ospf 1

network 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 area 0

Reference: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26919&seqNum=3

Topic 4, WAN Technologies

127.What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?

A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address

B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address

C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address

D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address

E. to map a known IP address to a SPID

F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address


Q16. Whats DTPu2019s default in a switch

A. ON

B. OFF

C. Dynamic ?Desirable?

D. Dynamic Auto

Answer: D


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

If the router R1 returns the given output and has not had its router ID set manually, what address will EIGRP use as its router ID?

A. 192.168.1.2

B. 172.16.4.1

C. 192.168.10.2

D. 1.1.1.1

Answer: D

Explanation:

The router ID is selected according to the following rules:

u2711 manual configuration

u2711 highest up/up loopback

u2711 highest up/up physical interface


Q18. Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor?

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

Feasible Successors

A destination entry is moved from the topology table to the routing table when there is a feasible successor. All minimum cost paths to the destination form a set. From this set, the neighbors that have an advertised metric less than the current routing table metric are considered feasible successors.

Feasible successors are viewed by a router as neighbors that are downstream with respect to the destination.

These neighbors and the associated metrics are placed in the forwarding table.

When a neighbor changes the metric it has been advertising or a topology change occurs in the network, the set of feasible successors may have to be re-evaluated. However, this is not categorized as a route recomputation.

Feasible successor is a route whose Advertised Distance (AD) is less than the Feasible Distance (FD) of the current best path. A feasible successor is a backup route, which is not stored in the routing table but, stored in the topology table.


Q19. Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: D,E


Q20. A router is running three routing processes: RIP, OSPF, and EIGRP, each configured with default characteristics. Each process learns a route to the same remote network.

If there are no static routes to the destination and none of the routes were redistributed, which route will be placed in the IP routing table?

A. the route learned through EIGRP

B. the route learned through OSPF

C. the route learned through RIP

D. the route with the lowest metric

E. all three routes with the router load balancing

Answer: A

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Administrative distance is the feature that routers use in order to select the best path. Administrative distance defines the reliability of a routing protocol. Each routing protocol is prioritized in order of most to least reliable (believable) with the help of an administrative distance value. Lowest Administrative distance will be chosen first.


Q21. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the meaning of the term dynamic as displayed in the output of the show frame- relay map command shown?

A. The Serial0/0 interface is passing traffic.

B. The DLCI 100 was dynamically allocated by the router

C. The Serial0/0 interface acquired the IP address of 172.16.3.1 from a DHCP server

D. The DLCI 100 will be dynamically changed as required to adapt to changes in the Frame Relay cloud

E. The mapping between DLCI 100 and the end station IP address 172.16.3.1 was learned through Inverse ARP

Answer: E

Explanation:

The term dynamic indicates that the DLCI number and the remote router IP address

172.16.3.1 are learned via the Inverse ARP process.

Inverse ARP is a technique by which dynamic mappings are constructed in a network, allowing a device such as a router to locate the logical network address and associate it with a permanent virtual circuit (PVC).


Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI stands for Data Link Connection Identifier. DLCI values are used on Frame Relay interfaces to distinguish between different virtual circuits. DLCIs have local significance because, the identifier references the point between the local router and the local Frame Relay switch to which the DLCI is connected.


Q23. Which configuration enables OSPF for network 192.168.1.0/24?

A. router ospf

router-id 192.168.1.0

B. router ospf 1

network 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

C. router ospf 1 neighbor 192.168.1.0

D. router ospf 1

area 0 virtual-link 192.168.1.0

Answer: B


Q24. Refer to the exhibit.

How will the router handle a packet destined for 192.0.2.156?

A. The router will drop the packet.

B. The router will return the packet to its source.

C. The router will forward the packet via Serial2.

D. The router will forward the packet via either Serial0 or Serial1.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Router has pointed default router to 192.168.4.1 and this subnet is connected via serial 2 interface. Router does not have router for the 192.0.2.156. so it will use the default gateway 192.168.4.1. A default route identifies the gateway IP address to which the router sends all IP packets for which it does not have a learned or static route.



see more free 200-105 exam dumps

100% Latest Cisco 200-105 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-105-vce-download.html (New 267 Q&As)