Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 10, 2018

how to use ccna 200 125 syllabus

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps exam by using Accurate Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date ccna 200 125 study guide Exam and find the same core area ccna 200 125 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Accurate 200-125 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q4. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine the DHCP configuration between R2 and R3; R2 is configured as the DHCP server and R3 as the client. What is the reason R3 is not receiving the IP address via DHCP?

A. On R2. The network statement In the DHCP pool configuration is incorrectly configured.

B. On R3. DHCP is not enabled on the interface that is connected to R2.

C. On R2, the interface that is connected to R3 is in shutdown condition.

D. On R3, the interface that is connected to R2 is in shutdown condition.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Please check the below:



Q5. Which command can you enter to view the ports that are assigned to VLAN 20?

A. Switch#show vlan id 20

B. Switch#show ip interface brief

C. Switch#show interface vlan 20

D. Switch#show ip interface vlan 20

Answer: A



Q6. Which three options are types of Layer 2 network attack? (Choose three.)

A. ARP attacks

B. brute force attacks

C. spoofing attacks

D. DDOS attacks

E. VLAN hopping

F. botnet attacks

Answer: A,C,E



Q7. Which two security appliances will you use in a network? (Choose two.)

A. ATM

B. IDS

C. IOS

D. IOX

E. IPS

F. SDM

Answer: B,E



Q8. Which configuration can you apply to enable encapsulation on a subinterface?

A. interface FastEthernet 0/0 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

B. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

C. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 description subinterface vlan 30

D. interface FastEthernet 0/0.30 encapsulation dot1Q 30

ip address 10.1.1.30 255.255.255.0

Answer: D



Q9. Which protocol authenticates connected devices before allowing them to access the LAN?

A. 802.1d

B. 802.11

C. 802.1w

D. 802.1x

Answer: D

Explanation:

802.1X authentication involves three parties: a supplicant, an authenticator, and an authentication server. Thesupplicantis a client device (such as a laptop) that wishes to attach to the LAN/WLAN. The term 'supplicant' is also used interchangeably to refer to the software running on the client that provides credentials to the authenticator. The authenticatoris a network device, such as an Ethernet switch or wireless access point; and theauthentication serveris typically a host running software supporting the RADIUS and EAP protocols.

The authenticator acts like a security guard to a protected network. The supplicant (i.e., client device) is not allowed access through the authenticator to the protected side of the network until the supplicantu2019s identity has been validated and authorized. An analogy to this is providing a valid visa at the airport's arrival immigration before being allowed to enter the country. With 802.1X port-based authentication, the supplicant provides credentials, such as user name/password or digital certificate, to the authenticator, and the authenticator forwards the credentials to the authentication server for verification. If the authentication server determines the credentials are valid, the supplicant (client device) is allowed to access resources located on the protected side of the network.



Q10. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users complain that they are unable to reach internet sites. You are troubleshooting internet connectivity problem at main office. Which statement correctly identifies the problem on Router R1?

A. Interesting traffic for NAT ACL is incorrectly configured.

B. NAT configurations on the interfaces are incorrectly configured

C. NAT translation statement incorrectly configured.

D. Only static NAT translation configured for the server, missing Dynamic NAT or Dynamic NAT overloading for internal networks.

Answer: B



Q11. Which statement about DTP is true?

A. It uses the native VLAN.

B. It negotiates a trunk link after VTP has been configured.

C. It uses desirable mode by default.

D. It sends data on VLAN 1.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Disabling Dynamic Trunking Protocol (DTP)

Cisco'sDynamicTrunking Protocolcan facilitate the automatic creation of trunks between two switches. When two connected ports are configured in dynamic mode, and at least one of the ports is configured as desirable, the two switches will negotiate the formation of a trunk across the link. DTP isn't to be confused withVLAN Trunking Protocol(VTP), although the VTP domain does come into play.

DTP on the wireis pretty simple, essentially only advertising the VTP domain, the status of the interface, and it's DTP type. These packets are transmitted in the native (or access) VLAN every 60 seconds both natively and with ISL encapsulation (tagged as VLAN 1) when DTP is enabled.



Q12. Refer to the exhibit.

Which user-mode password has just been set?

A. Telnet

B. Auxiliary

C. SSH

D. Console

Answer: A



Q13. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Server1 and Seiver2 are unable to communicate with the rest of the network. Your initial check with system administrators shows that IP address settings are correctly configured on the server side. What could be an issue?

A. The VLAN encapsulation is misconfigured on the router subinterfaces.

B. The IP address is misconfigured on the primary router interface.

C. The Router is missing subinterface configuration.

D. The Trunk is not configured on the L2SW1 switch.

Answer: A




see more free 200-125 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certleader Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (890 New Questions)