Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 11, 2018

Ideas to cisco 200 125

Proper study guides for Renewal Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco ccna 200 125 syllabus preparation products which designed to deliver the Practical ccna 200 125 study guide questions by making you pass the ccna 200 125 syllabus test at your first time. Try the free 200 125 ccna demo right now.

P.S. Practical 200-125 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the configuration that is shown?

A. It configures SSH globally for all logins.

B. It tells the router or switch to try to establish an SSh connection first and if that fails to use Telnet.

C. It configures the virtual terminal lines with the password 030752180500.

D. It configures a Cisco network device to use the SSH protocol on incoming communications via the virtual terminal ports.

E. It allows seven failed login attempts before the VTY lines are temporarily shutdown.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Secure Shell (SSH) is a protocol which provides a secure remote access connection to network devices. Communication between the client and server is encrypted in both SSH version 1 and SSH version 2. If you want to prevent non-SSH connections, add the

u201ctransport input sshu201d command under the lines to limit the router to SSH connections only. Straight (non-SSH) Telnets are refused.

Reference:www.cisco.com/warp/public/707/ssh.shtml


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

C-router is to be used as a "router-on-a-stick" to route between the VLANs. All the interfaces have been properly configured and IP routing is operational. The hosts in the VLANs have been configured with the appropriate default gateway. What is true about this configuration?

A. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router eigrp 123

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

B. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router ospf 1

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0 0.0.3.255 area 0

C. These commands need to be added to the configuration: C-router(config)# router rip

C-router(config-router)# network 172.19.0.0

D. No further routing configuration is required.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Since all the same router (C-router) is the default gateway for all three VLANs, all traffic destined to a different VLA will be sent to the C-router. The C-router will have knowledge of all three networks since they will appear as directly connected in the routing table. Since the C-router already knows how to get to all three networks, no routing protocols need to be configured.


Q3. What is one benefit of PVST+?

A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.

B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.

C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.

D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The PVST+ provides Layer 2 load-balancing for the VLAN on which it runs. You can create different logical topologies by using the VLANs on your network to ensure that all of your links are used but that no one link is oversubscribed. Each instance of PVST+ on a VLAN has a single root switch. This root switch propagates the spanning-tree information associated with that VLAN to all other switches in the network. Because each switch has the same information about the network, this process ensures that the network topology is maintained and optimized per VLAN.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/12.2

_55_se/configuration/guide/swstp.html


Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement describes DLCI 17?

A. DLCI 17 describes the ISDN circuit between R2 and R3.

B. DLCI 17 describes a PVC on R2. It cannot be used on R3 or R1.

C. DLCI 17 is the Layer 2 address used by R2 to describe a PVC to R3.

D. DLCI 17 describes the dial-up circuit from R2 and R3 to the service provider.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DLCI-Data Link Connection Identifier Bits: The DLCI serves to identify the virtual connection so that the receiving end knows which information connection a frame belongs to. Note that this DLCI has only local significance. Frame Relay is strictly a Layer 2 protocol suite.


Q5. VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode?

A. The command is rejected.

B. The port turns amber.

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat.

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201cswitchport access vlan 3u201d will put that interface as belonging to VLAN 3 while also updated the VLAN database automatically to include VLAN 3.


Q6. The network administrator has been asked to give reasons for moving from IPv4 to IPv6. What are two valid reasons for adopting IPv6 over IPv4? (Choose two.)

A. no broadcast

B. change of source address in the IPv6 header

C. change of destination address in the IPv6 header

D. Telnet access does not require a password

E. autoconfiguration

F. NAT

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

IPv6 does not use broadcasts, and autoconfiguration is a feature of IPV6 that allows for hosts to automatically obtain an IPv6 address.


Q7. A network administrator is troubleshooting an EIGRP problem on a router and needs to confirm the IP addresses of the devices with which the router has established adjacency. The retransmit interval and the queue counts for the adjacent routers also need to be checked. What command will display the required information?

A. Router# show ip eigrp adjacency

B. Router# show ip eigrp topology

C. Router# show ip eigrp interfaces

D. Router# show ip eigrp neighbors

Answer: D

Explanation:

Below is an example of the show ip eigrp neighbors command. The retransmit interval (Smooth Round Trip Timer u2013 SRTT) and the queue counts (Q count, which shows the number of queued EIGRP packets) for the adjacent routers are listed:


Q8. What are three reasons that an organization with multiple branch offices and roaming users might implement a Cisco VPN solution instead of point-to-point WAN links? (Choose three.)

A. reduced cost

B. better throughput

C. broadband incompatibility

D. increased security

E. scalability

F. reduced latency

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

IPsec offer a number of advantages over point to point WAN links, particularly when multiple locations are involved. These include reduced cost, increased security since all traffic is encrypted, and increased scalability as s single WAN link can be used to connect to all locations in a VPN, where as a point to point link would need to be provisioned to each location.


Q9. Which two benefits are provided by creating VLANs? (Choose two.)

A. added security

B. dedicated bandwidth

C. provides segmentation

D. allows switches to route traffic between subinterfaces

E. contains collisions

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

AVLAN is a switched network that is logically segmented on an organizational basis, by

functions, project teams, or applications rather than on a physical or geographical basis. Security:

VLANs also improve security by isolating groups. High-security users can be grouped into a VLAN, possible on the same physical segment, and no users outside that VLAN can communicate with them.

LAN Segmentation

VLANs allow logical network topologies to overlay the physical switched infrastructure such that any arbitrary collection of LAN ports can be combined into an autonomous user group or community of interest. The technology logically segments the network into separate Layer 2 broadcast domains whereby packets are switched between ports designated to be within the same VLAN. By containing traffic originating on a particular LAN only to other LANs in the same VLAN, switched virtual networks avoid wasting bandwidth.


Q10. What command sequence will configure a router to run OSPF and add network 10.1.1.0/24 to area 0?

A. router ospf area 0

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

B. router ospf

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

C. router ospf 1

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

D. router ospf area 0

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

E. router ospf

network 10.1.1.0 255.255.255.0 area 0

F. router ospf 1

network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: C

Explanation:

u2711 Enabling OSPF

SUMMARY STEPS

1.enable 2.configureterminal 3.router ospfprocess-id

4.networkip-addresswildcard-maskareaarea-id 5.end

DETAILED STEPS

Command or Action Purpose

Step 1 Enable

Example:

Device> enable

Enables privileged EXEC mode.

u2711 Enter your password if prompted.

Step 2 Configureterminal

Example:

Device# configure terminal Enters global configuration mode.

Step 3

router ospfprocess-id

Example:

Device(config)# router ospf 109

Enables OSPF routing and enters router configuration mode.

Step 4

Networkip-addresswildcard-maskareaarea-id

Example:

Device(config-router)# network 192.168.129.16 0.0.0.3 area 0

Defines an interface on which OSPF runs and defines the area ID for that interface.

Step 5 End

Example:

Device(config-router)# end

Exits router configuration mode and returns to privileged EXEC mode.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/12-4t/iro-12-4t-book/iro-cfg.html#GUID-588D1301-F63C-4DAC-BF1C-C3735EB13673



see more free 200-125 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Practical 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-125-dumps.html (New 890 Q&As Version)