Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

Advanced Guide: ccna 200 125 study guide

Precise of ccna 200 125 free download materials and study guides for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200 125 ccna book pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Precise 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tmPuPMdbI90mJvs8j7thMAwqkALcwK_i


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which two types of NAT addresses are used in a Cisco NAT device? (Choose two.)

A. inside local

B. inside global

C. inside private

D. outside private

E. external global

F. external local

Answer: A,B



Q2. R1#show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3#show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4#show running-config

R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5#show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office**

ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6#show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R6 in the Branch3 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; the username is not configured on R3 and R6.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R6.

Answer: D



Q3. Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?

A. outside global

B. outside local

C. inside global

D. inside local

E. outside public

F. inside public

Answer: C



Q4. Which option describes how a switch in rapid PVST+ mode responds to a topology change?

A. It immediately deletes dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

B. It sets a timer to delete all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the

same STP instance.

C. It sets a timer to delete dynamic MAC addresses that were learned by all ports on the switch.

D. It immediately deletes all MAC addresses that were learned dynamically by ports in the same STP instance.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Rapid PVST+This spanning-tree mode is the same as PVST+ except that is uses a rapid convergence based on the IEEE 802.1w standard. To provide rapid convergence, the rapid PVST+ immediately deletes dynamically learned MAC address entries on a per-port basis upon receiving a topology change. By contrast, PVST+ uses a short aging time for dynamically learned MAC address entries.

The rapid PVST+ uses the same configuration as PVST+ (except where noted), and the switch needs only minimal extra configuration. The benefit of rapid PVST+ is that you can migrate a large PVST+ install base to rapid PVST+ without having to learn the complexities of the MSTP configuration and without having to reprovision your network. In rapid-PVST+ mode, each VLAN runs its own spanning-tree instance up to the maximum supported.



Q5. R1#show running-config interface Loopback0

description ***Loopback***

ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R1-LAN** ip address 10.10.110.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 1 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf hello-interval 25 ip ospf 1 area 0

!

router ospf 1

log-adjacency-changes

R2# show running-config

R2

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.2.2 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to R2-LAN** ip address 10.10.120.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/1

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.2 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 2 area 0

!

router ospf 2

log-adjacency-changes

R3#show running-config R3

username R6 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.3.3 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

description **Connected to L2SW**

ip address 10.10.230.3 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R4-Branch1 office** ip address 10.10.240.1 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/1

description **Connected to R5-Branch2 office** ip address 10.10.240.5 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp

ip ospf hello-interval 50 ip ospf 3 area 0

!

interface Serial1/2

description **Connected to R6-Branch3 office** ip address 10.10.240.9 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 3 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 3

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

R4#show running-config R4

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.4.4 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.113.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 4 area 2

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.2 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 4 area 2

!

router ospf 4

log-adjacency-changes

R5#show running-config R5

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.5.5 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.114.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 5 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.6 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 5 area 0

!

router ospf 5

log-adjacency-changes

R6#show running-config R6

username R3 password CISCO36

!

interface Loopback0 description **Loopback**

ip address 192.168.6.6 255.255.255.255

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Ethernet0/0

ip address 172.16.115.1 255.255.255.0

ip ospf 6 area 0

!

interface Serial1/0

description **Connected to R3-Main Branch office** ip address 10.10.240.10 255.255.255.252

encapsulation ppp ip ospf 6 area 0

ppp authentication chap

!

router ospf 6

router-id 192.168.3.3

!

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C



Q6. Which feature allows a device to use a switch port that is configured for half-duplex to access the network?

A. CSMA/CD

B. IGMP

C. port security

D. split horizon

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ethernet began as a local area network technology that provided a half-duplex shared

channel for stations connected to coaxial cable segments linked with signal repeaters. In this appendix, we take a detailed look at the half-duplex shared-channel mode of operation, and at the CSMA/CD mechanism that makes it work.

In the original half-duplex mode, the CSMA/CD protocol allows a set of stations to compete for access to a shared Ethernet channel in a fair and equitable manner. The protocolu2019s rules determine the behavior of Ethernet stations, including when they are allowed to transmit a frame onto a shared Ethernet channel, and what to do when a collision occurs. Today, virtually all devices are connected to Ethernet switch ports over full-duplex media, such as twisted-pair cables. On this type of connection, assuming that both devices can support the full-duplex mode of operation and that Auto-Negotiation (AN) is enabled, the AN protocol will automatically select the highest-performance mode of operation supported by the devices at each end of the link. That will result in full-duplex mode for the vast majority of Ethernet connections with modern interfaces that support full duplex and AN.



Q7. What is the default lease time for a DHCP binding?

A. 24 hours

B. 12 hours

C. 48 hours

D. 36 hours

Answer: A

Explanation: By default, each IP address assigned by a DHCP Server comes with a one- day lease, which is the amount of time that the address is valid. To change the lease value for an IP address, use the following command in DHCP pool configuration mode:



Q8. Which two statements about northbound and southbound APIs are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

B. Only northbound APIs allow program control of the network.

C. Only southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

D. Only northbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

E. Both northbound and southbound API interfaces use a Service Abstraction Layer.

F. Both northbound and southbound APIs allow program control of the network.

Answer: B,C



Q9. Which command is necessary to permit SSH or Telnet access to a cisco switch that is otherwise configured for these vty line protocols?

A. transport type all

B. transport output all

C. transport preferred all

D. transport input all

Answer: D



Q10. If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port, how many collision domains are on the switch?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 5

D. 6

Answer: B




see more free 200-125 exam dumps

100% Leading Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by 2passeasy, Get HERE: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-125/ (New 889 Q&As)