Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 11, 2018

Key benefits of 200 125 ccna

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 125 ccna v3 0 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 125 cisco exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam. Latest Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Practical 200-125 training tools are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RWg914NWBqs69_TibEt6vMc-0UnRdgsM


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

After you apply the given configuration to arouter, the DHCP clients behind the device connot communicate with hosts outside of their subnet. Which action is most likely to correct the problem?

A. Configure the dns server on the same subnet as the clients

B. Activate the dhcp pool

C. Correct the subnet mask

D. configure the default gateway

Answer: D


Q2. Under which circumstance is a router on a stick most appropriate?

A. When the router must route a single across multiple physical links.

B. When the router must route multiple subnets across multiple physical links.

C. When the router must route a single across single physical links.

D. When the router must route multiple subnets across single physical links.

Answer: D


Q3. While troubleshooting a connection problem on a computer, you determined that the computer can ping a specific web server but it cannot connect to TCP port 80 on that server. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. A VLAN number is incorrect.

B. A Route is missing

C. An ARP table entry is missing.

D. An ACL is blocking the TCP port.

Answer: D


Q4. which value must you configure on a device beforee EIGRP For IPV6 Can start Running ?

A. Process ID

B. Router ID

C. Public IP Address

D. Loopback interface

Answer: B


Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

If the resume command is entered after the sequence that is shown in the exhibit, which router prompt will be displayed?

A. Router2#

B. Router2>

C. Router1#

D. Router1>

Answer: B


Q6. Which of the following is a security best practice?

A. Use multifactor VPN authentication.

B. Use only commercially licensed software

C. Use only WiFi instead of Ethernet cabling

D. use only solid state hard drives in servers.

Answer: A


Q7. which option is the correct CIDR notation for 192.168.0.0 subnet 255.255.255.252?

A. /29

B. /30

C. /31

D. /32

Answer: B


Q8. Which command must you enter to enable OSPFv2 in an IPv4 network ?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds

B. router ospfv2 process-id

C. router ospf value

D. router ospf process-id

Answer: D


Q9. Which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignments?

A. show ip dhcp pool

B. show ip dhcp database

C. show ip dhcp import

D. clear ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: A


Q10. Which statement about RADIUS security is true?

A. It supports EAP authentication for connecting to wireless networks.

B. It provides encrypted multiprotocol support.

C. Device-administration packets are encrypted in their entirety.

D. It ensures that user activity is fully anonymous.

Answer: A

Explanation: RADIUS is an access server that uses AAA protocol. It is a system of distributed security that secures remote access to networks and network services against unauthorized access. RADIUS comprises three components:

u2711 A protocol with a frame format that utilizes User Datagram Protocol (UDP)/IP.

u2711 A server.

u2711 A client.

The server runs on a central computer typically at the customer's site, while the clients reside in the dial-up access servers and can be distributed throughout the network. Cisco has incorporated the RADIUS Client into Cisco IOS Software Release 11.1 and later and other device software.

Client/Server Model

A network access server (NAS) operates as a client of RADIUS. The client is responsible for passing user information to designated RADIUS servers, and then acting on the

response that is returned. RADIUS servers are responsible for receiving user connection requests, authenticating the user, and returning all configuration information necessary for the client to deliver service to the user. The RADIUS servers can act as proxy clients to other kinds of authentication servers.

Network Security

Transactions between the client and RADIUS server are authenticated through the use of a shared secret, which is never sent over the network. In addition, any user passwords are sent encrypted between the client and RADIUS server. This eliminates the possibility that someone snooping on an unsecured network could determine a user's password.

Flexible Authentication Mechanisms

The RADIUS server supports a variety of methods to authenticate a user. When it is provided with the user name and original password given by the user, it can support PPP, Password Authentication Protocol (PAP), or Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP), UNIX login, and other authentication mechanisms.

RADIUS does not support these protocols:

u2711 AppleTalk Remote Access (ARA) protocol

u2711 NetBIOS Frame Protocol Control protocol

u2711 Novell Asynchronous Services Interface (NASI)

u2711 X.25 PAD connection TACACS+ offers multiprotocol support.



see more free 200-125 exam dumps

100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 889 Q&As)