Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

Beginners Guide: ccna 200 125 syllabus

We provide real cisco ccna 200 125 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 125 ccna v3 0 Exam quickly & easily. The ccna routing and switching 200 125 official cert guide library PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 125 200 exam.

P.S. Printable 200-125 secret are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1h4WwjNBP_fjjnxXJLxNgPsEiO-cPwGBa


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Which two EtherChannel PAgP modes can you configure? (Choose two.)

A. passive

B. auto

C. desirable

D. on

E. active

Answer: B,C


New Questions 7

Which IEEE mechanism is responsible for the authentication of devices when they attempt to connect to a local network?

A. 802.3x

B. 802.1x

C. 802.2x

D. 802.11

Answer: B


New Questions 8

In which three ways is an IPv6 header simpler than an IPv4 header? (Choose three.)

A. Unlike IPv4 headers, IPv6 headers have a fixed length.

B. IPv6 uses an extension header instead of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

C. IPv6 headers eliminate the IPv4 Checksum field.

D. IPv6 headers use the Fragment Offset field in place of the IPv4 Fragmentation field.

E. IPv6 headers use a smaller Option field size than IPv4 headers.

F. IPv6 headers use a 4-bit TTL field, and IPv4 headers use an 8-bit TTL field.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 9

What is the purpose of the POST operation on a router?

A. determine whether additional hardware has been added

B. locate an IOS image for booting

C. enable a TFTP server

D. set the configuration register

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Which command can you enter to verify that a 128-bit address is live and responding?

A. traceroute

B. telnet

C. ping

D. ping ipv6

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which standards-based First Hop Redundancy Protocol is a Cisco supported alternative to Hot Standby Router Protocol?

A. VRRP

B. GLBP

C. TFTP

D. DHCP

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Which network topology allows all traffic to flow through a central hub?

A. bus

B. star

C. mesh

D. ring

Answer: B


New Questions 13

Which option is a valid hostname for a switch?

A. Switch-Cisco

B. Switch-Cisco!

C. SwitchCisco

D. SwitchCisc0

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.)

A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast.

B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast.

C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks.

D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses.

E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast.

F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 15

Which condition indicates that service password-encryption is enabled?

A. The local username password is encrypted in the configuration.

B. The enable secret is encrypted in the configuration.

C. The local username password is in clear text in the configuration.

D. The enable secret is in clear text in the configuration.

Answer: A



see more free 200-125 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Printable 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 573 Q&As Version)