Want to Pass 200-125 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

How to pass 200 125 ccna v3 0 in Jan 2019

Act now and download your Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 200 125 ccna pdf tutorials. Download Updated Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna 200 125 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Refined 200-125 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1G0OQvn58oVaFHU8QUjdLariF4zPSu0BB


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

In which two formats can the IPv6 address fd15:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B be written? (Choose two.)

A. fd15:0db8:0000:0000:700:3:400F:527B

B. fd15::db8::700:3:400F:527B

C. fd15:db8:0::700:3:4F:527B

D. fd15:0db8::7:3:4F:527B

E. fd15:db8::700:3:400F:572B

Answer: A,E



Question No: 15

Which command sequence can you enter to create VLAN 20 and assign it to an interface on a switch?

A. Switch(config)#vlan 20 Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

B. Switch(config)#Interface gig x/y Switch(config-if)#vlan 20

Switch(config-vlan)#switchport access vlan 20

C. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk native vlan 20

D. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20 Switch(config-if)#switchport access vlan 20

E. Switch(config)#vlan 20

Switch(config)#Interface vlan 20

Switch(config-if)#switchport trunk allowed vlan 20

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which symptom most commonly indicates that two connecting interfaces are configured with a duplex mismatch?

A. the spanning-tree process shutting down

B. collisions on the interface

C. an interface with a down/down status

D. an interface with an up/down status

Answer: B



Question No: 17

What are three characteristics of the TCP protocol? (Choose three.)

A. It uses a single SYN-ACK message to establish a connection.

B. The connection is established before data is transmitted.

C. It ensures that all data is transmitted and received by the remote device.

D. It supports significantly higher transmission speeds than UDP.

E. It requires applications to determine when data packets must be retransmitted.

F. It uses separate SYN and ACK messages to establish a connection.

Answer: B,C,F



Question No: 18

The enable secret command is used to secure access to which CLI mode?

A. global configuration mode

B. privileged EXEC mode

C. user EXEC mode

D. auxiliary setup mode

Answer: B



Question No: 19

By default, how many MAC addresses are permitted to be learned on a switch port with port security enabled?

A. 8

B. 2

C. 1

D. 0

Answer: C



Question No: 20

Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Users in the main office complain that they are unable to reach internet sites.

You observe that internet traffic that is destined towards ISP router is not forwarded correctly on Router R1. What could be an issue?

Ping to Internet server shows the following results from R1: R1#ping 209.165.200.225

Type escape sequence to abort.

Sending 5, 100-byte ICMP Echos to 209.165.200.225. timeout is 2 seconds:

.....

Success rate is 0 percent (0/5)

A. The next hop router address for the default route is incorrectly configured.

B. Default route pointing to ISP router is configured with AD of 255.

C. Default route pointing to ISP router is not configured on Router R1

D. Router R1 configured as DHCP client is not receiving default route via DHCP from ISP router.

Answer: C

Explanation:

(Default Static Route will fix the problem to connect to ISP router)



Question No: 21

Which statement about LLDP is true?

A. It is a Cisco proprietary protocol.

B. It is configured in global configuration mode.

C. The LLDP update frequency is a fixed value.

D. It runs over the transport layer.

Answer: B



Question No: 22

Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.



Question No: 23

If host Z needs to send data through router R1 to a storage server, which destination MAC address does host Z use to transmit packets?

A. the host Z MAC address

B. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to the storage server

C. the MAC address of the interface on R1 that connects to host Z

D. the MAC address of the storage server interface

Answer: C




see more free 200-125 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Certleader Refined Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-125-dumps.html (573 New Questions)