Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 11, 2018

Amazing 200 310 dumps secrets

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf exam. Latest Cisco 200 310 desgn pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Accurate 200-310 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

An engineer wants to ensure that the Spanning Tree topology appears loop free while redundant switches are present. Which Layer 2 technology must be used?

A. VPC

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. OTV

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?

A. Router 2

B. Router 1

C. Interface 0

D. Interface 1

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

A. community

B. route reflectors

C. local preference

D. confederations

E. atomic aggregate

Answer: B,D


Question No: 10

Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

A. frame relay

B. MPLS

C. Metro Ethernet

D. GPRS

E. dial-up modem

F. 3G USB modems

Answer: B,C

Explanation:

Frame relay is old 'shared' technology today's sites use some flavor or Metro E or MPLS/VPN


Question No: 11

Application servers require load balancing and security services. Where in the data center network should these services be provisioned?

A. core

B. aggregation

C. Layer 3 access

D. distribution

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for

network access?

A. RADIUS

B. LEAP

C. IPsec

D. TACACS

E. ISAKMP

Answer: A

Explanation:

Cisco Identity-Based Network Services

The Cisco Identity-Based Network Services solution is a way to authenticate host access based on policy for admission to the network. IBNS supports identity authentication, dynamic provisioning of VLANs on a per-user basis, guest VLANs, and 802.1X with port security.

The 802.1 X protocol is a standards-based protocol for authenticating network clients by permitting or denying access to the network. The 802.1 X protocol operates between the end-user client seeking access and an Ethernet switch or wireless access point (AP) providing the connection to the network. In 802.1 X terminology, clients are called supplicants, and switches and APs are called authenticates. A back-end RADIUS server such as a Cisco Access Control Server (ACS) provides the user account database used to apply authentication and authorization.

With an IBNS solution, the host uses 802.IX and Extensible Authentication Protocol over LANs (EAPoL) to send the credentials and initiate a session to the network. After the host and switch establish LAN connectivity, username and password credentials are requested. The client host then sends the credentials to the switch, which forwards them to the RADIUS ACS.

The RADIUS ACS performs a lookup on the username and password to determine the credentials' validity. If the username and password are correct, an accept message is sent to the switch or AP to allow access to the client host. If the username and password are incorrect, the server sends a message to the switch or AP to block the host port.

Figure 13-4 illustrates the communication flow of two hosts using 802.1X and KAPoL with the switch, AP, and back-end RADIUS server.


Question No: 13

Which statement about VSS is true?

A. it can maintain the topology independently of STP

B. it requires HSRP.

C. it requires STP for link redundancy

D. it has two control planes.

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What three primary sources of information are needed to perform a network audit? (Choose three.)

A. existing documentation

B. new documentation

C. existing network management software

D. new network management tools

E. management personnel

F. technical personnel

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 15

You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C

Explanation:

NetFlow provides extremely granular and accurate traffic measurements and a high-level collection of aggregated traffic. The output of netflow information is displayed via the show ip cache flow command on routers. The Table shows a description of the fields for NetFlow output.

Table. Netflow Output escription


Question No: 16

Which address is the broadcast address of subnet 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.12

B. 120.20.78.1

C. 120.20.78.11

D. 120.20.78.8

Answer: C



see more free 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Examcollection Accurate Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (288 New Questions)