Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 16, 2018

The Secret of ccda 200 310 official cert guide download

Act now and download your Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download tutorials. Download Far out Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccda 200 310 with a classic professional.

P.S. Practical 200-310 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txrqbdfMkSzOZwS11taGOPh7AqZ4Vpts


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

Which item is the fundamental basis of a virtual network?

A. a VRF instance

B. a MIB database

C. a GRE tunnel

D. redundant hardware

Answer: A


Question No: 2

Which three options are characteristics of data center evolution? (Choose three.)

A. consolidation

B. virtualization

C. automation

D. standardization

E. optimization

F. modulation

Answer: A,B,C


Question No: 3

Which interior routing protocol has the most preferable administrative distance by default?

A. RIP

B. OSPF

C. EIGRP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: C


Question No: 4

Which network virtualization technique can you implement without disrupting the existing network design and infrastructure?

A. VRF-Lite

B. EVN

C. MPLS

D. VNET tags

Answer: A


Question No: 5

In an enterprise Layer 2 switched network, which protocol must be running to enable link redundancy?

A. CDP

B. PaGP

C. LACP

D. STP

Answer: D


Question No: 6

Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. IPsec

C. GRE

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A


Question No: 7

When is the Cisco FlexConnect design model recommended?

A. when remote-site APs are centrally managed

B. when each remote site has its own wireless controller

C. when each remote site runs VSS

D. when the remote sites use WAN optimization

Answer: A


Question No: 8

What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location? (Choose two)

A. local exchange carrier diversity

B. type of dynamic routing protocol

C. type of core switch

D. backup MPLS connection

E. Internet service provider diversity

Answer: B,E


Question No: 9

Which type of router connects to two different OSPF areas?

A. area border

B. autonomous system boundary

C. backbone

D. internal

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first- ospf/13703-8.html


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which layer is the distribution layer?

A. Layer A

B. Layer B

C. Layer C

D. Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer

Answer: B



see more free 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Certleader Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (288 New Questions)