Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

Secrets to ccda 200 310 official cert guide download

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 200 310 pdf study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccda 200 310 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 310 desgn exam. Latest Cisco 200 310 pdf Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccda 200 310 dump Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 200-310 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bPeAYB_55eCBMyIc2cOoIKP5xvaBjtPL


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q6. Directory services and electronic messaging are performed at which layer of the network?

A. core

B. application

C. distribution

D. network

Answer: B



Q7. Which option is a benefit of Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. provides information about directly connected Cisco devices

B. provides greater detail about collected data, including time stamping

C. part of the IEEE 802 1ab standard

D. combines with the network layer data that is gathered by NetFlow when using a NetFlow collector

Answer: A

Explanation: Cisco Discovery Protocol (formerly known as CDP) is a Layer 2, media- independent, and network-independent protocol that runs on Cisco devices and enables networking applications to learn about directly connected devices nearby. This protocol facilitates the management of Cisco devices by discovering these devices, determining how they are configured, and allowing systems using different network-layer protocols to learn about each other.



Q8. A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

A. RMON

B. NetFlow

C. SNMP

D. Syslog

E. IP SLA

Answer: B



Q9. You design a network with the following network addresses:

192.168.168.0

192.168.169.0

192.168.170.0

192.168.171.0

192.168.172.0

192.168.173.0

192.168.174.0

192.168.175.0

Which route address is the best summary of these network addresses?

A. 192.168.0.0/24

B. 192.168.171.128/3

C. 192.168.168.0/21

D. 192.168.175.0/3

E. 192.168.0.0/16

Answer: C



Q10. A spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco IOS technology in the distribution block?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: D



Q11. An organization is redesigning a 3-tier hierarchical network into a collapsed core. What design issue is a primary concern per Cisco best practices?

A. services delineation

B. port density

C. feature availability

D. resource utilization

Answer: D



Q12. Refer to exhibit.

Based on the following output from the access switch, which option is the trust boundry for QoS?

A. IP phone

B. access

C. core

D. endpoint

E. distribution

Answer: E



Q13. Which tow network services should you host on the DMZ ? (Choose two)

A. NFS

B. WWW

C. TACACS+

D. DHCP

E. FTP

Answer: A,E



Q14. What kind of servers you should place in DMZ?

A. WWW

B. FTP

C. DHCP

D. TACACS+

E. NFP

Answer: A,B



Q15. A network engineer must collect application-level information passing through a router. What two tools can provide this information? (Choose two.)

A. NBAR

B. CiscoWorks

C. SNMP collector

D. NetFlow collector

E. Syslog

Answer: A,D




see more free 200-310 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-310 Exam with Surepassexam High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (326 New Questions)