Want to Pass 200-310 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

Super to ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf

It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccda 200 310 exam by using Certified Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most recent ccda 200 310 dump Exam and find the same core area 200 310 pdf questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Certified 200-310 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which two statements about designing the Data Center Access layer are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Multiport NIC servers should each have their own IP address.

B. Layer 3 connectivity should never be used in the access layer.

C. Layer 2 connectivity is primarily implemented in the access layer.

D. Multiport NIC servers should never be used in the access layer.

E. Layer 2 clustering implementation requires servers to be Layer 2 adjacent.

Answer: C,E


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

On which router should you configure redistribution?

A. Router 1

B. Router 2

C. Router 3

D. Router 4

E. Router 5

Answer: B


Q7. What are two components of the Build phase in the Cisco Design Lifecycle? (Choose two.)

A. Migration

B. Deployment

C. Optimization

D. Design

E. Configuration

Answer: A,B


Q8. What two addresses are defined under RFC 1918? (Choose two.)

A. 19.22.37.1

B. 10.1.7.19

C. 127.0.0.1

D. 172.31.1.1

E. 239.15.12.1

Answer: B,D


Q9. What tool would you use to decode protocols?

A. Protocol Analyser

B. NetFlow

C. Spectrum Analyser

Answer: A


Q10. Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A


Q11. The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer?

A. VDC

B. vPC

C. Rapid PVST+

D. VSS

E. Flex Links

Answer: B


Q12. Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?

A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.

B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.

C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal.

D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.

Answer: C


Q13. A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. What protocol allows for this?

A. EIGRP

B. OSPF

C. RIP

D. BGP

E. IS-IS

Answer: A


Q14. Which statement describes an advantage of the Layer 2 access model over the Layer 3 access model in the data center?

A. It enables NIC teaming.

B. It removes STP dependency.

C. It increases scalability.

D. It decreases convergence.

Answer: A



see more free 200-310 exam dumps

100% Most recent Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/200-310-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)