Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 8, 2018

Beginners Guide: ccna wireless 200 355 dumps

Exam Code: 200 355 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 200 355 Exam.

P.S. Pinpoint 200-355 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

How many dBm is 40 mW?

A. 10 dBm

B. 16 dBm

C. 20 dBm

D. 22 dBm

E. 40 dBm

Answer: B



New Questions 5

Which two statements about AES-CCMP are true? (Choose two.)

A. It is an encryption algorithm used in the 802.11i security protocol.

B. It is defined in 802.1X.

C. It is the encryption algorithm used in TKIP implementations.

D. It is required in WPA.

E. It is required in WPA2.

Answer: A,E



New Questions 6

You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)

A. Configure the AP IP address.

B. Configure the controller name.

C. Configure the controller IP address.

D. Configure the AP hostname.

E. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.

F. Configure the AP username and password.

Answer: A,C,E



New Questions 7

A customer has completed the installation of an 802.11ac greenfield deployment at their corporate headquarters. They would like to leverage 802.11ac enhanced speeds on the trusted employee WLAN. In order to configure the employee WLAN, what Layer 2 security policies are valid?

A. WPA2 (TKIP)

B. WPA(AES)

C. OPEN

D. WEP

Answer: C



New Questions 8

What are three characteristics of the 802.11g standard? (Choose three.)

A. speed of as much as 11 Mb/s

B. speed of as much as 54 Mb/s

C. backward-compatibility with 802.11a

D. backward-compatibility with 802.11b

E. OFDM as an additional modulation technique

F. OFDM and CCK as additional modulation techniques

Answer: B,D,E



New Questions 9

Access points must discover a wireless LAN controller before they can become an active part of the network. In which order does an access point try to discover a controller?

A. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

DHCP option 43

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

B. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

C. Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

DHCP option 43

DNS controller name resolution

D. DNS controller name resolution

DHCP option 43

Layer 3 CAPWAP or LWAPP broadcast discovery

Locally stored controller IP address discovery

Answer: C



New Questions 10

A wireless engineer has been asked to plan a deployment covering the aisles of a warehouse with optimal coverage while bleeding RF across aisles. Which antenna type provides the necessary coverage?

A. patch

B. omnidirectional

C. Yagi

D. parabolic dish

Answer: A



New Questions 11

The network administrator receives complaints of slow wireless network performance and performs a sniffer trace of the wireless network in preparation for migration to 802.11n. The sample capture shows frames that contains AP beacons with NonERP_Present bit set to 1 and frames with RTS/CTS.

Which two conclusions can be interpreted from these frames? (Choose two.)

A. The network is performing slowly because 802.11n clients are already mixed with 802.11g clients.

B. The network is performing slowly because 802.11b clients still exist in the network.

C. The network is performing slowly because a wireless client is incorrectly configured, which results in RF interference.

D. Possible 802.11b wireless clients are located only in the AP cell radius where the sniffer capture was performed.

E. Possible 802.11b wireless clients could be located anywhere in the wireless network.

Answer: B,E



New Questions 12


Refer to the exhibit. The site in this AirMagnet Survey heat map is ready for which level of service?

A. data

B. voice

C. location

D. RFID

Answer: A



New Questions 13

Which two types of encryption does Windows support for WPA2 security for wireless connections? (Choose two.)

A. AES

B. DES

C. PGP

D. TKIP

E. WEP

Answer: A,D




see more free 200-355 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with 2passeasy Pinpoint Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-355/ (433 New Questions)