Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 28, 2018

The only ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download resources for you

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 200 355 dumps exam. Latest Cisco cisco 200 355 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 355 vce Brain Dumps First.

P.S. High quality 200-355 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. What authentication method requires a certificate on both the client and authentication server?

A. PEAP

B. EAP-TLS

C. EAP-FAST

D. WPA-PSK

E. WEP

F. EAP-TTLS

Answer: B


Q2. An engineer has been noticing the power settings on several of the office APs change from day to day ever since two more APs were installed. After logging into the WLC, the engineer verifies that the power levels on 4 of the 802.11n radios are fluctuating up and down. What is the reason for this?

A. The controller has the APs in H-REAP mode and are on a Layer 2 connection instead of Layer 3.

B. The RRM has revealed a bad survey and is attempting to power down some of the radios to make up for it.

C. The WLC has created temporary coverage holes while stepping through power levels for some of the APs.

D. Several APs have high levels of overlapping coverage in the same area and the WLC is using RRM to correct the cell sizes AP coverage.

Answer: D


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is implementing a new network design that includes a port channel to connect an MDS core switch and an VPN switch. Which two Fibre Channel port types must be used to create the Fibre Channel port channel? (Choose two.)

A. NL Port

B. F Port

C. NP Port

D. E Port

E. N Port

F. TL Port

Answer: B,C


Q4. What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?

A. 10,000

B. 20,000

C. 25,000

D. 30,000

E. 60,000

Answer: D


Q5. Which two options are requirements of real-time applications? (Choose two.)

A. voice

B. high packet loss

C. web browsing

D. low jitter

E. low latency

Answer: D,E


Q6. An AP using version 7.0 MR1 broadcasts a Layer 3 CAPWAP discovery message on the local IP subnet. Which step does the AP take next?

A. Determine if the controller responses include the primary controller.

B. Determine if the controller responses include the master controller.

C. Send a discovery request using DHCP option 43.

D. Send a discovery request using DNS.

E. Send a discovery request using locally stored information on the AP.

F. Send a discovery request using OTAP.

Answer: E


Q7. An autonomous AP maps the SSID to what on the wired network?

A. BSSID

B. VLAN

C. QoS tag

D. SG tag

Answer: B


Q8. You must resolve an issue in which an access point is not joining a controller. Which command can help you to troubleshoot the issue?

A. debug enable ap-name from the AP

B. debug capwap events enable from the AP

C. debug enable ap-name from the controller

D. debug capwap events enable from the controller

Answer: D


Q9. When calculating the link budget for a wireless point-to-point bridge, the engineer notices that one antenna has its gain marked as 2.85 dBd. With a 20-mW access point and 3-dBi loss for the cable, what is the approximate EIRP?

A. 15 dBm

B. 18 dBm

C. 22 dBm

D. 25 dBm

Answer: A


Q10. End-to-end encryption is a management requirement for a wireless deployment. When importing the WLCs into Cisco Prime infrastructure 2.0, Which two options represent the version of SNMP and remote access parameter that fulfill this requirement? (Choose two)

A. HTTPS

B. SNMPv3

C. SNMPv2c

D. SNMPv1

E. SSH

Answer: A,D



see more free 200-355 exam dumps

100% Up to the minute Cisco 200-355 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As)