Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 7, 2018

Secrets to ccna wireless 200 355

Exambible offers free demo for ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download exam. "WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals", also known as cisco 200 355 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 200 355 vce exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Guaranteed 200-355 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mksJKkffHN_cNBtALTTES-TZic5MtSdG


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

You have an organization that has a growing number of standalone APs. You would like to migrate to lightweight APs and manage them through Cisco WCS.

Which software platform allows you to make this migration?

A. The enterprise version of Cisco WCS allows this migration and provides the most flexibility in the number of APs supported.

B. CiscoWorks WLSE is the only management platform that allows this migration, but it is limited to 500 APs.

C. You can migrate your network to Cisco WCS single server with the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

D. You can migrate the network by using either the single server or enterprise software platforms, both using the CiscoWorks WLSE upgrade software upgrade.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Which statement describes spread spectrum technology in wireless communications?

A. Signal is spread across optical pulses.

B. Signal is spread across variations of amplitudes.

C. Signal is spread across one frequency.

D. Signal is spread across a whole band of frequencies.

Answer: D


New Questions 14

Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity?

(Choose two.)

A. distance from the AP

B. dBm

C. the type of security crack being used

D. duty cycle

E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell

F. duplicate SSID

Answer: B,D


New Questions 15

Which calculation computes the EIRP of an antenna?

A. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) + Antenna Gain (dBi) - Cable Loss (dB)

B. EIRP= Cable Loss (dB)+ Antenna Gain (dBi) - Tx power (dBm)

C. EIRP = Cable Loss (dB)+ Antenna Gain (dBi) / Tx power (dBm)

D. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) + Antenna Gain (dBi) / Cable Loss (dB)

E. EIRP = Antenna Gain (dBi) - Cable Loss (dB) * Tx power (dBm)

F. EIRP = Tx power (dBm) * Antenna Gain (dBi) / Cable Loss (dB)

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.)

A. any 802.11n AP models

B. specific AP models

C. minimum of AP and WLC

D. minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS

E. minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE

F. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC

G. configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA

Answer: B,C,G


New Questions 17

A customer is using the access point GUI to upgrade the software on an autonomous access point to convert it to a lightweight access point. Which two transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose two.)

A. FTP

B. RCP

C. SFTP

D. HTTP

E. SCP

F. TFTP

Answer: D,F


New Questions 18

Which statement about ZigBee technology is true?

A. It has low power consumption.

B. It is designed only for point-to-point communications.

C. It ranges up to 250 meters.

D. It supports data rates up to 1 and 2 Mb/s.

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three switch port types are valid for these connections? (Choose three.)

A. access

B. port-channel

C. port-channel trunk

D. trunk

E. port-channel access

F. routed port

Answer: A,C,D


New Questions 20


When a client associates to ExamSSlD, which network address will be assigned?

A. The IP address assigned will be based on the AP network assignment of 10.10.10.0.

B. The IP address assigned will be based on the AP network assignment of 172.16.23.0.

C. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 172.16.23.0,192.168.14.0 address pools.

D. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 192.168.14.0,192.168.25.0 pools.

E. The IP address will be assigned in a round-robin format based on the 172.16.12.0, 172.16.23.0,192.168.14.0,192.168.25.0 pools.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which two access points would meet the customers requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E



see more free 200-355 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-355-exam.html (New 433 Q&As Version)