Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 18, 2018

Ideas to 200 355 wifund pdf

Master the ccna wireless 200 355 WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download free download. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna wireless 200 355 pdf questions in our Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 200 355 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 dumps braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Practical 200-355 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q1. Due to the terrain, a deployment requires a point-to-point wireless bridge to allow for network connectivity to a remote building. What 5GHz band would permitted to use the highest power in the U.S.?

A. U-NII-3

B. U-NII-2 Extended

C. U-NII-2

D. U-NII-1

Answer: A


Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option must be chosen if only the WPA is needed?

A. WPA+WPA2

B. Static-WEP + 802.1X

C. 802.1X

D. CKIP

Answer: A


Q3. A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customersu2019 requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E


Q4. Which Extensible Authentication Protocol types are supported by the Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, and PEAP-GTC only

B. LEAP and EAP-FAST only

C. EAP-TLS, PEAP-MSCHAPv2, PEAP-GTC, LEAP, and EAP-FAST only

D. any EAP supported by the RADIUS authentication server

Answer: D


Q5. Which module does the Cisco AnyConnect Secure Mobility client integrate into the AnyConnect client package for access to both wired and wireless networks?

A. Network Access Manager

B. Telemetry

C. Web Security

D. DART

Answer: A


Q6.

Tablets and other wireless clients are unable to connect at any 802.11 n data rates. What is the most likely cause of this problem?

A. WLAN > General properties are incorrectly configured.

B. WLAN > QoS properties are incorrectly configured.

C. WLAN > Security properties are incorrectly configured.

D. WLAN > Advanced properties are incorrectly configured.

E. Wireless > AP > 802.11 a/n is incorrectly configured.

F. Wireless > 802.11a/n > Network is incorrectly configured.

Answer: C


Q7. What are the interface statuses of a lightweight AP working in rogue-detection mode?

A. radios turned off, Ethernet interface up

B. radios and Ethernet interfaces up

C. radios turned on, Ethernet interface shut down

D. radios turned on, Ethernet interface status controlled by Cisco WLC

Answer: A


Q8. A user is unable to access a lobby administration web page when using a wireless laptop; however, the user can access the page with a wired desktop computer. Which management feature needs to be enabled on the WLC to allow laptop access?

A. management via wireless

B. dynamic interface management

C. HTTP

D. HTTPS

E. TACACS

F. SSH

Answer: A


Q9. A customer is expecting wireless traffic in excess of 20 Gbps to traverse a single controller. Which wireless controller model fulfills this requirement?

A. Cisco 5760 Wireless Controller

B. Cisco Wireless Services Module 2

C. Cisco 2504 Wireless Controller

D. Cisco 8510 Wireless Controller

E. Cisco 5500 Wireless Controller

F. Cisco Virtual Wireless Controller

Answer: A


Q10. An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)

A. service port

B. redundancy port

C. console port

D. distribution system port

E. straight through cable

F. crossover cable

G. console cable

Answer: A,E



see more free 200-355 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Practical 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (New 433 Q&As Version)