Want to Pass 200-355 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

How to win with ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide pdf

Your success in Cisco 200 355 wifund pdf is our sole target and we develop all our 200 355 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200 355 vce study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200 355 wifund Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Wireless ccna wireless 200 355 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Download 200-355 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12vZfqT9IigUHgaQhDwyXqUpG4Fm56K5F


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key.

Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A. WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced

B. Security > Clients

C. Security > Advanced > Clients

D. Monitor > Clients

E. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

Answer: D


New Questions 6

What is a risk when initiating the containment of a rogue AP?

A. disassociating clients of valid access points that are operated by a neighboring organization

B. disrupting transmission of neighboring AP clients

C. breaking the radio of the containing AP

D. breaking the rogue client radio or its firmware

Answer: A


New Questions 7

What two capabilities would be present on a wireless client device that supports CCXv3? (Choose two.)

A. WPA2

B. 802.1x

C. PEAP-MSCHAP

D. NAC

E. MFP

F. EAP-TLS

Answer: A,B


New Questions 8

Which two actions would you use to begin to troubleshoot an access point that fails to join a wireless LAN controller successfully? (Choose two.)

A. SSH to the AP.

B. SSH to the Cisco WCS.

C. SSH to the Cisco WLC.

D. Issue the Cisco WLC command debug capwap events enable

E. Issue the Cisco WLC command show capwap events

Answer: C,D


New Questions 9

Which architecture is used to divide the roles between the access point and the WLC when deploying a centralized wireless solution?

A. Split MAC

B. CAPWAP

C. LWAPP

D. Local MAC

Answer: A


New Questions 10

What are four features of WPA? (Choose four.)

A. a larger initialization vector, increased to 48 bits

B. a message integrity check protocol to prevent forgeries

C. authenticated key management using 802.1X

D. support for a key caching mechanism

E. unicast and broadcast key management

F. requires AES-CCMP

Answer: A,B,C,E


New Questions 11

What two AP configurations will show RF prediction on maps in WCS? (Choose two.)

A. Lightweight APs with internal antennas

B. Lightweight APs with external Cisco antennas

C. Lightweight APs with external 3rd Party antennas

D. Autonomous APs with internal antennas

E. Autonomous APs with external Cisco antennas

F. Autonomous APs with external 3rd Party antennas

Answer: A,B


New Questions 12

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which type of antenna dos the H-plane pattern show?

A. vertically polarized sector

B. dipole

C. deiversity patch

D. directional dish

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which two destinations can Cisco WCS administrators specify for a scheduled report? (Choose two.)

A. a file on the Cisco WCS

B. a specified email address

C. a specified World Wide Web server

D. a TFTP server

Answer: A,B


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

If Cisco WCS version 7.0 needs to have APs added, relocated, or removed on a respective map, which menu leads to the correct location to make that adjustment?

A. Security

B. Monitor

C. Configure

D. Services

E. Administration

F. Tools

Answer: B



see more free 200-355 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Download 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-355/ (New 489 Q&As Version)