Want to Pass 210-250 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
October 11, 2017

The Latest Guide To 210-250 testing engine Oct 2017

Act now and download your Cisco 210-250 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 210-250 tutorials. Download Leading Cisco Understanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 210-250 with a classic professional.

Q11. Which security monitoring data type is associated with application server logs?

A. alert data

B. statistical data

C. session data

D. transaction data

Answer: A


Q12. One of the objectives of information security is to protect the CIA of information and systems. What does CIA mean in this context?

A. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability

B. Confidentiality, Identity, and Availability

C. Confidentiality, Integrity, and Authorization

D. Confidentiality, Identity, and Authorization

Answer: A


Q13. If a web server accepts input from the user and passes it to a bash shell, to which attack method is it vulnerable?

A. input validation

B. hash collision

C. command injection

D. integer overflow

Answer: B


Q14. Which two actions are valid uses of public key infrastructure? (Choose two )

A. ensuring the privacy of a certificate

B. revoking the validation of a certificate

C. validating the authenticity of a certificate

D. creating duplicate copies of a certificate

E. changing ownership of a certificate

Answer: A,C


Q15. Which concern is important when monitoring NTP servers for abnormal levels of traffic?

A. Being the cause of a distributed reflection denial of service attack.

B. Users changing the time settings on their systems.

C. A critical server may not have the correct time synchronized.

D. Watching for rogue devices that have been added to the network.

Answer: C


Q16. Which definition of the IIS Log Parser tool is true?

A. a logging module for IIS that allows you to log to a database

B. a data source control to connect to your data source

C. a powerful, versatile tool that makes it possible to run SQL-like queries against log flies

D. a powerful versatile tool that verifies the integrity of the log files

Answer: A


Q17. Which term represents a weakness in a system that could lead to the system being compromised?

A. vulnerability

B. threat

C. exploit

D. risk

Answer: A


Q18. Which definition of the virtual address space for a Windows process is true?

A. actual physical location of an object in memory

B. set of virtual memory addresses that it can use

C. set of pages that are currently resident in physical memory

D. system-level memory protection feature that is built into the operating system

Answer: A


Q19. Which two terms are types of cross site scripting attacks? (Choose two )

A. directed

B. encoded

C. stored

D. reflected

E. cascaded

Answer: C,D


Q20. Which cryptographic key is contained in an X.509 certificate?

A. symmetric

B. public

C. private

D. asymmetric

Answer: D



see more free 210-250 exam dumps