Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

Foolproof ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf free download tips

we provide Exact Cisco ccna security 210 260 book exam guide which are the best for clearing ccna security 210 260 exam dumps test, and to get certified by Cisco IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security. The ccna security 210 260 pdf download Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna security 210 260 exam dumps exam. Crack your Cisco 210 260 vce Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Exact 210-260 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7BcgqmqDDlTlAmyYzNOinySaw8gbPuD


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which four tasks are required when you configure Cisco IOS IPS using the Cisco Configuration Professional IPS wizard? (Choose four.)

A. Select the interface(s) to apply the IPS rule.

B. Select the traffic flow direction that should be applied by the IPS rule.

C. Add or remove IPS alerts actions based on the risk rating.

D. Specify the signature file and the Cisco public key.

E. Select the IPS bypass mode (fail-open or fail-close).

F. Specify the configuration location and select the category of signatures to be applied to the selected interface(s).

Answer: A,B,D,F

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/iosswrel/ps6537/ps6586/ps6634/prod_white_paper0900aecd8066d265.html

Step 11. At the `Select Interfaces' screen, select the interface and the direction that IOS IPS will be applied to, then click `Next' to continue.

Step 12. At the `IPS Policies Wizard' screen, in the `Signature File' section, select the first radio button "Specify the signature file you want to use with IOS IPS", then click the "..." button to bring up a dialog box to specify the location of the signature package file, which will be the directory specified in Step 6. In this example, we use tftp to download the signature package to the router.

Step 13. In the `Configure Public Key' section, enter `realm-cisco.pub' in the `Name' text field, then copy and paste the following public key's key-string in the `Key' text field. This public key can be downloaded from

Cisco.com at: http://www.cisco.com/pcgi-bin/tablebuild.pl/ios-v5sigup. Click `Next' to continue.

30820122 300D0609 2A864886 F70D0101 01050003 82010F00 3082010A 02820101

00C19E93 A8AF124A D6CC7A24 5097A975 206BE3A2 06FBA13F 6F12CB5B 4E441F16

17E630D5 C02AC252 912BE27F 37FDD9C8 11FC7AF7 DCDD81D9 43CDABC3

6007D128

B199ABCB D34ED0F9 085FADC1 359C189E F30AF10A C0EFB624 7E0764BF 3E53053E

5B2146A9 D7A5EDE3 0298AF03 DED7A5B8 9479039D 20F30663 9AC64B93 C0112A35 FE3F0C87 89BCB7BB 994AE74C FA9E481D F65875D6 85EAF974 6D9CC8E3 F0B08B85

50437722 FFBE85B9 5E4189FF CC189CB9 69C46F9C A84DFBA5 7A0AF99E AD768C36

006CF498 079F88F8 A3B3FB1F 9FB7B3CB 5539E1D1 9693CCBB 551F78D2 892356AE

2F56D826 8918EF3C 80CA4F4D 87BFCA3B BFF668E9 689782A5 CF31CB6E B4B094D3

F3020301 0001


New Questions 5

Which Cisco Security Manager application collects information about device status and uses it to generate notifications and alerts?

A. FlexConfig

B. Device Manager

C. Report Manager

D. Health and Performance Monitor

Answer: D


New Questions 6

Which option is the default value for the Diffieu2013Hellman group when configuring a site-to- site VPN on an ASA device?

A. Group 1

B. Group 2

C. Group 5

D. Group 7

Answer: B


New Questions 7

When an IPS detects an attack, which action can the IPS take to prevent the attack from spreading?

A. Deny the connection inline.

B. Perform a Layer 6 reset.

C. Deploy an antimalware system.

D. Enable bypass mode.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

What does the command crypto isakmp nat-traversal do?

A. Enables udp port 4500 on all IPsec enabled interfaces

B. rebooting the ASA the global command

Answer: A


New Questions 9

How does a device on a network using ISE receive its digital certificate during the new- device registration process?

A. ISE acts as a SCEP proxy to enable the device to receive a certificate from a central CA server.

B. ISE issues a certificate from its internal CA server.

C. ISE issues a pre-defined certificate from a local database.

D. The device requests a new certificate directly from a central CA.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

A. The secure boot-image command is configured.

B. The secure boot-comfit command is configured.

C. The confreg 0x24 command is configured.

D. The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

Answer: A


New Questions 11

Which components does HMAC use to determine the authenticity and integrity of a message? (Choose two.)

A. The password

B. The hash

C. The key

D. The transform set

Answer: B,C


New Questions 12

Which alert protocol is used with Cisco IPS Manager Express to support up to 10 sensors?

A. SDEE

B. Syslog

C. SNMP

D. CSM

Answer: A


New Questions 13

By default, how does a zone-based firewall handle traffic to and from the self zone?

A. It permits all traffic without inspection.

B. It inspects all traffic to determine how it is handled.

C. it permits all traffic after inspection

D. it drops all traffic.

Answer: C



see more free 210-260 exam dumps

100% Improve Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/210-260-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)