Want to Pass 210-260 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 21, 2018

What to do with ccna security 210 260

We provide real cisco 210 260 dump exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 exam Exam quickly & easily. The ccna security pdf 210 260 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 iins dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna security 210 260 exam dumps exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 210-260 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15-c9rTF9Mlkw5H3RVg0ANt7WlKNsZNZm


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Refer to the exhibit.

With which NTP server has the router synchronized?

A. 192.168.10.7

B. 108.61.73.243

C. 209.114.111.1

D. 132.163.4.103

E. 204.2.134.164

F. 241.199.164.101

Answer: A


Q6. Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?

A. Stateful packet

B. Application

C. Packet

D. Proxy

Answer: D


Q7. In which three ways does the TACACS protocol differ from RADIUS? (Choose three.)

A. TACACS uses TCP to communicate with the NAS.

B. TACACS can encrypt the entire packet that is sent to the NAS.

C. TACACS supports per-command authorization.

D. TACACS authenticates and authorizes simultaneously, causing fewer packets to be transmitted.

E. TACACS uses UDP to communicate with the NAS.

F. TACACS encrypts only the password field in an authentication packet.

Answer: A,B,C


Q8. You have been tasked with blocking user access to websites that violate company policy, but the sites use dynamic IP addresses. What is the best practice for URL filtering to solve the problem?

A. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to block the websites that violate company policy.

B. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy.

C. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to block the websites that violate company policy.

D. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.

E. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.

Answer: A


Q9. In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: D


Q10. Which statement about personal firewalls is true?

A. They can protect a system by denying probing requests.

B. They are resilient against kernel attacks.

C. They can protect email messages and private documents in a similar way to a VPN.

D. They can protect the network against attacks.

Answer: A


Q11. Which command verifies phase 1 of an IPsec VPN on a Cisco router?

A. show crypto map

B. show crypto ipsec sa

C. show crypto isakmp sa

D. show crypto engine connection active

Answer: C


Q12. Which type of social-engineering attacks uses normal telephone service as the attack vector?

A. vishing

B. phising

C. smishing

D. war dialing

Answer: B


Q13. Which type of address translation supports the initiation of communications bidirectionally?

A. multi-session PAT

B. static NAT

C. dynamic PAT

D. dynamic NAT

Answer: D


Q14. Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?

A. no switchport nonnegotiate

B. switchport

C. no switchport mode dynamic auto

D. no switchport

Answer: D



see more free 210-260 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/210-260-vce-download.html (New 310 Q&As Version)