Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 9, 2018

The Secret of cisco 300 070

Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 070 ciptv1 CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Testking 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Download 300-070 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10MxkSKGO0AhHAf2ydWBFJ5MxkEbPiCd-


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway?

A. the publisher

B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format

C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list

D. the subscriber

Answer: A



Q10. The abc.com Lumber Company uses a centralized call processing model to connect their saw mills in Albany and Columbus. Each mill is configured as a separate Location in Cisco Unified CallManager at HQ. Each Location has been configured with 256 Kbps of voice bandwidth.

How many G.729 calls can be placed between Locations simultaneously?

A. 8

B. 10

C. 5

D. 23

Answer: B



Q11. Which two options are IOS conference bridge types in CUCM? (Choose two)

A. CiscoIOS Enhanced Conference Bridge

B. CiscoIOS Standard Conference Bridge

C. CiscoIOS Software Conference Bridge

D. CiscoIOS Hardware Conference Bridge

E. Cisco IOS Conference Bridge

Answer: A,E



Q12. Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.)

A. voice-mail servers

B. directory numbers

C. translation patterns

D. gateways

E. IP phones

F. route patterns

Answer: B,C,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/7_1_2/ccmcfg/bccm-712cm/b02devpl.html (configuring a device pool)



Q13. Which two of the following DSPs can be used in heterogeneous conferencing to achieve the required trans-sizing and transcoding functionality? (Choose two.)

A. PVDM3-256

B. PVDM2-256

C. PVDM-192

D. PVDM3-32

E. PVDM3-192

F. PVDM2-128

Answer: A,E



Q14. An engineer is setting up a system with voice and video endpoints using auto-QoS policy on the switches. Which DSCP values are expected for interactive voice and video?

A. F and AF-41

B. EF and CS6

C. EF and CS3

D. EF and AF21

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/QoS-SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html



Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the command to place the static IP address by CLI in the Cisco TelePresence MSE 8000?

A. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.255 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

B. MSE 8050: static 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

C. MSE 8050: static 1 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

D. MSE 8050: static ip 0 10.10.2.13 255.255.255.0 10.10.2.1 200.87.100.10 200.87.100.20.

Answer: B



Q16. You are a Voice Engineer working at ABC Company. You are asked to configure Cisco Unified

Border Element in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configurations are required? (Choose two.)

A. Configure a SIP profile with Early Offer support for voice and video calls; insert MTP as needed.

B. Change the SIP trunk security profile to a nonsecure SIP trunk profile.

C. Under the SIP information configuration, set the destination port to 5061.

D. Bind the SIP signaling to the Cisco Unified Border Element interface.

E. Configure dial peers on Cisco Unified Border Element for inbound and outbound calls

appropriately.

Answer: A,B



Q17. Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.)

A. Device Settings > Softkey Template

B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration

C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template

D. Device Settings > Device Profile

E. Device Settings > Device Defaults

F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information

Answer: A,D



Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

A Network Administrator needs to create a SIP route pattern to communicate with

Monterrey's Gateway.

The Administrator does not understand why this is not working properly. Which two statements explain the issue and resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The issue is caused by a failure of communication between the Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

B. The Administrator should type the reload command into Monterrey's Gateway.

C. The issue is caused by incorrect protocol integration between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

D. The Administrator needs to set up a SIP trunk between Monterrey's Gateway and CUCM.

Answer: C,D




see more free 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollectionplus Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-070/ (211 New Questions)