Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

[Jul 2018] 300 070 ciptv1

Act now and download your Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 tutorials. Download Renovate Cisco CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 070 with a classic professional.

P.S. Practical 300-070 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

A. CSS A

B. CSS B

C. CSS C

D. CSS D

Answer: C


Q13. When local route groups are used and a user dials 918005551212, what component is ultimately used to route the digits to the local gateway?

A. The route list applied to the route pattern

B. The device pool of the calling device

C. The translation pattern

D. The gateway or route list associated with the +.! route pattern

Answer: B


Q14. Which discard digits instruction removes all digits prior to the North American Numbering Plan portion of the route pattern?

A. PreDot

B. PreAt

C. Pre

D. PreNANP

Answer: B


Q15. Where do you configure the region for a group of devices?

A. Common device profile.

B. Device defaults.

C. Common device configuration.

D. Common phone profile.

E. Device pool.

Answer: E


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the problem when 237 dials 972551915?

A. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 9.u201d

B. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 5.u201d

C. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 2.u201d

D. The problem is in u201cforward-digits 7u201d; the dial peer should be with u201cforward-digits 8.u201d

Answer: D


Q17. Which three devices are analyzed by the Cisco Unified Communications Dialed Number Analyzer?

(Choose three.)

A. gatekeeper

B. remote destination

C. CTI route point

D. trunk

E. phone

F. gateway

Answer: D,E,F


Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

Which conference resource is Conference 2 using assuming the MRGL has just been reset and all 6 conferences have become active?

A. SW_CFB_3

B. HW_CFB_2

C. HW_CFB_1

D. SW_CFB_2

E. SW_CFB_1

Answer: B


Q19. Which route pattern wildcard character is used to terminate the interdigit timeout?

A. $

B. !

C. #

D. .

Answer: C


Q20. Which statement about traffic policing and shaping is true?

A. Shaping limits traffic rates by dropping, re-marking, or transmitting traffic.

B. Policing involves regulating excessive traffic rates by delaying (that is, buffering) traffic.

C. Traffic policing and shaping help regulate bandwidth usage by limiting the amount of traffic.

D. Traffic policing is more suitable for lower-speed links such as Multilink PPP and Frame Relay, as it buffers excess traffic.

Answer: C


Q21. Which two Cisco products allow the use of a dial plan with E.164, H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Expressway

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

C. Cisco Unified Border Element

D. Cisco IM and Presence

E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server

Answer: A,E



see more free 300-070 exam dumps

100% Renovate Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-070-exam.html (New 211 Q&As)