Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

A Complete Guide to 300 070 ciptv1 pdf

It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Testking soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 practice guides.

P.S. Top Quality 300-070 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

G. 7

H. 8

Answer: A


New Questions 3

If the route patterns 5XXX, 51XX, 513X and 5134 exist within a call route database, which pattern would be matched if the dialed number was 5324?

A. 5XXX

B. 51XX

C. 513X

D. 5134

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Which two configuration items are necessary to configure Cisco Unified Border Element for video? (Choose two.)

A. voice class codec

B. voice translation-rule

C. voice service voip

D. dial-peer

Answer: C,D


New Questions 5

Which statement best describes Urgent Priority operations in relation to call routing in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. An Urgent Priority operation is initiated whenever an IP phone user presses the # key for immediate dialing.

B. An Urgent Priority operation can be configured on a route pattern to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

C. Urgent Priority operations are automatically performed in translation patterns and emergency route patterns in order to force immediate routing when a first match is detected, even if there are longer route patterns that are also potential matches.

D. Urgent Priority operations cannot be used for VoIP route patterns; they are only applicable to PSTN route patterns.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The Urgent Priority check box is often used to force immediate routing of certain calls as soon as a match is detected, without waiting for the T302 timer to expire when additional longer potential matches exist.


New Questions 6

A customer recently installed a Cisco TelePresence MCU 5320. The customer wants a virtual meeting room that restricts participants from communicating before the customer joins the call.

Which feature in the MCU enables this functionality?

A. numeric ID

B. floor and chair control

C. owner

D. PIN codes

Answer: B


New Questions 7

When creating a route pattern, which two of these options should you avoid? (Choose two)

A. Lowercase characters, such as a, b, c

B. Wildcards.

C. Numbers.

D. Uppercase characters, such as A, B, C.

E. Spaces.

F. Special characters andescape sequences, such as @ and \\+.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 8

Which of these media resources can be configured in Cisco Unified Communication manager?

(Choose Three)

A. MOH Server

B. Voice Termination Point DSP

C. Transcoder

D. Auto Attendant

E. Conference Bridge

Answer: A,C,E


New Questions 9

On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS mapping?

A. switch

B. router

C. firewall

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

E. bridge

Answer: A

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/12-2/31sg/configuration/guide/conf/qos.html


New Questions 10

What are two characteristics of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express dial plan? (Choose two.)

A. partitions and calling search spaces

B. COR

C. dial peers

D. voice translation rules

E. route patterns

Answer: B,C


New Questions 11

Which statement regarding Cisco IP voice media streaming application is correct?

A. It should be activated on the gateway in cluster that supports the TFTP service

B. It should be activated on the gatekeeper in cluster that supports the TFTP service

C. It should be activated on the node in cluster that does not support the TFTP service

D. It should be activated on the node in cluster that supports the TFTP service

Answer: D

Explanation:

When more than one MOH server is active in the network, make sure that all the configured MOH files are available for all MOH servers. You might need to copy the files manually to the root directories of all the TFTP servers.



see more free 300-070 exam dumps

100% Regenerate Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-070-dumps/ (New 211 Q&As)