Want to Pass 300-070 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 29, 2018

How to pass 300 070 ciptv1 in Dec 2018

Exam Code: 300 070 ciptv1 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cisco 300 070 Exam.

P.S. Actual 300-070 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DA63k8m_qoKsH4aGkHzygxKb6uTwRGr9


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which mechanism is often configured on the edges of a network to control the maximum rate of traffic that is sent or received on an interface and to classify the traffic into priority levels or class of service?

A. routing

B. shaping

C. policing

D. access control

E. traffic regulation

Answer: C



Question No: 8

What is the process of digit matching?

A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc

for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

Answer: C



Question No: 9

What is a VoIP dial peer?

A. A nonaddressable call endpoint.

B. A call routing mechanism to send and receive calls based on called or calling digits.

C. A physical connection for call legs.

D. A logical connection for call legs.

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which two can be targets of a route pattern? (Choose two.)

A. gateway

B. gatekeeper

C. route group

D. route list

E. translation pattern

F. CTI Port

Answer: A,D



Question No: 11

Which groups will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers that are set to use the <None> partition?

A. Only users that have the <None> partition assigned in their calling search space will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.

B. All users will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.

C. The <None> partition will prevent all users from accessing the Meet-Me conference numbers.

D. Any IP phones with their lines configured in the <None> partition will have access to the Meet-Me conference numbers.

Answer: B



Question No: 12

How do you configure calling privileges on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?

A. corlist

B. translation profile

C. zones

D. access list

E. search rules

Answer: A



Question No: 13

When a call is attempted during a particular time of day, what determines the partitions where calling devices search?

A. time schedules

B. calling periods

C. dial schedules

D. time periods

Answer: A



Question No: 14

The Cisco IP Phone of your company operator is on extension 7000. However, users normally dial 0 to get the operator. Which action sends calls that were made to 0 to the operator?

A. Create a route pattern of 0 and use a called party transform mask of 7XXX.

B. Create a translation pattern for 7000 and a called party transform mask of 0.

C. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a called party transform mask of 7000.

D. Create the IP phone overlay feature so the operatoru2019s line has 0 and 7000 assigned to it.

E. Create a translation pattern for 0 and a calling party transform mask of 7000.

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which route pattern is the best match for the range of 6000 to 6599?

A. 65XX

B. 60XX

C. 6[05]XX

D. 6XXX

E. 6[0-5]

Answer: E



Question No: 16

What is the correct path selection for a call that is routed through a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?

A. Devices -> Route Group -> Route List -> Route Pattern

B. Route List -> Route Pattern -> Route Group -> Devices

C. Route Pattern -> Route List -> Route Group -> Devices

D. Route Group -> Devices -> Route Pattern -> Route List

Answer: C




see more free 300-070 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-070 Exam with Examcollection Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (211 New Questions)