Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
May 11, 2018

What to do with 300 075 pdf

Your success in Cisco 300 075 vce is our sole target and we develop all our 300 075 dump braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 075 pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 300 075 vce Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 075 ciptv2 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Best Quality 300-075 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Question No: 4

In the case of a VCS cluster, which configuration element is recommended for endpoint

H.323 registration?

A. hostname of the VCS cluster configuration master

B. static IP addresses

C. DNS SRV records pointing to the VCS cluster name

D. hostname of the VCS cluster member peer

Answer: C


Question No: 5

If you want to delete a SAF-enabled trunk from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration, what must you do first?

A. Disassociate the trunk from the CCD advertising service or CCD requesting service.

B. Delete the trunk from the CCD requesting service node.

C. Place the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node in standby mode.

D. Redirect CCD advertising and requesting services to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three statements about when user A calls user using SIP are true? (Choose three.)

A. SIP TCP/TLS ports must be opened from internal to DMZ and vice versa.

B. Deploying a Cisco VCS Expressway behind a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

C. Cisco VCS Control and Cisco VCS Expressway support static NAT.

D. Deploying a Cisco VCS Control inside a NAT mandates the use of the Advanced Networking option key.

E. RT and RTCP ports must be opened at the firewall from internal to DMZ and vice versa

F. The NAT device must translate from 10.X.X X to 193.1.1.X and vice versa.

Answer: A,B,E


Question No: 7

An engineer is performing an international multisite deployment and wants to create an effective backup method to access TEHO destinations in case the call limit triggers. Which technology provides this ability?

A. AAR

B. CFUR

C. LRG

D. SRST

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

A. The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.

B. The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.

C. The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.

D. The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.

E. The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming-sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 9

When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 10

Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service

B. Hosted DNs service

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F. gatekeeper

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item.

The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

DX650 Configuration:

MRGL:

DP:

Locations:

AARG:

CSS:

Movi Failure:

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A. Media Resource Group List

B. Device Pool

C. Location

D. AAR Group

E. Calling Search Space

Answer: E


Question No: 12

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. -

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Scenario:

There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone.

The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows.

DP:

Locations:

CSS:

SRST:

SRST-BR2-Config:

BR2 Config:

SRSTPSTNCall:

After configuring the CFUR for the directory number that is applied to BR2 phone (+442288224001), the calls fail from the PSTN. Which two of the following configurations if applied to the router, would remedy this situation? (Choose two.)

A. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:15

B. dial-peer voice 1 pots

incoming called-number 228822u2026 direct-inward-dial

port 0/0/0:13

C. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228821....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

D. voice translation-rule 1 rule 1/228822....S//+44&/ exit

!

voice translation-profile pstn-in translate called 1

!

voice-port 0/0/0:15

translation-profile incoming pstn-in

E. The router does not need to be configured.

Answer: A,D



see more free 300-075 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-075/ (New 420 Q&As Version)