Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 10, 2018

Tactics to 300 075 vce

Exam Code: 300 075 pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 300 075 vce Exam.

P.S. Guaranteed 300-075 preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bVtYHQM9JRfrQGNFo3XwqAc50bhY6eCv


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

Q11. Which two statements regarding IPv4 Static NAT address 209.165.200.230 has been configured on a VCS Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A. The Advanced Networking or Dual Network Interfaces option key has been installed.

B. VCS rewrites the Layer 3 source address of outbound SIP and H.323 packets to 209.165.200.230.

C. VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound SIP and H.323 payload messages.

D. With static NAT enabled on the LAN2 interface, VCS applies 209.165.200.230 to outbound H.323 and SIP payload traffic exiting the LAN1 interface.

Answer: A,C



Q12. Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other's server certificate.

B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.

C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.

D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.

E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway- E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: A,C



Q13. When configuring a secure SIP trunk, to which Cisco Unified Communications Manager trust store must you upload the Cisco VCS certificate?

A. CallManager-trust

B. ipsec-trust

C. tomcat-trust

D. TVS-trust

Answer: A



Q14. An engineer is configuring Global Dial Plan Replication. On one cluster, she would like to prevent the local cluster from routing calls to a specific pattern learned via ILS What should be configured within the local CUCM cluster to accomplish this?

A. Create a block transformation pattern.

B. Create a block route pattern.

C. Create a block translation pattern.

D. Create a block learned pattern.

Answer: C



Q15. To which subzone can you apply bandwidth limitations?

A. default, traversal, and all manually configured subzones

B. manually configured subzones

C. cluster

D. default

Answer: A



Q16. Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that

originates from an external zone?

A. ARQ

B. SETUP

C. LRQ

D. INVITE

E. OPTIONS

Answer: C



Q17. Which three items must you configure to enable SAF Call Control Discovery? (Choose three.)

A. a calling search space

B. hosted DN patterns

C. translation patterns

D. route patterns

E. the SIP or H.323 trunk

F. hosted DN groups

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fsgd-802cm/fscallcontroldiscovery.pdf



Q18. Refer to the exhibit.

The "DSCP for Video Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter is set to 34. What is the correct DSCP value to use when configuring a class map in a Cisco IOS router?

A. cs4

B. ef

C. af23

D. af41

Answer: D



Q19. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the correct value to use for the "DSCP for TelePresence Calls" Cisco CallManager service parameter?

A. 28 (011100)

B. 34 (100010)

C. 41 (101001)

D. 46 (101110)

Answer: A



Q20. Which two configurable options are available to enable Early Offer for calls over a Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. Early Offer support for voice and video calls Mandatory (insert MTP if needed)

B. Media Termination Point Required

C. Use Trusted Relay Point

D. Accept Audio Codec Preferences in Received Offer

E. No Media Termination Point Required

Answer: A,B




see more free 300-075 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 420 Q&As Version)