Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 10, 2018

Quick Guide: cisco 300 075

Testking 300 075 ciptv2 Questions are updated and all 300 075 dump answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 075 ciptv2 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real cisco 300 075 exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Cisco 300 075 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 300 075 vce First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Actual 300-075 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Cisco Unified border element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC. When is the RSVP path and reservation message sent and received?

A. Immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

B. The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

C. The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.

D. The path is setup once the global command call rsvp-sync is configured.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?

A. roaming

B. unregistered

C. unknown

D. new device

Answer: A


New Questions 6

When configuring Digit Manipulation, where exactly should you apply Digit Stripping?

A. globally to all calls

B. voice port

C. Plain Old Telephone Systems (POTS) dial peer

D. Voice Over Internet Protocol (VOIP) dial peer

E. trunk group

F. Non-Facility Associated Signaling (NFAS) interface

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.

C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.

D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

While configuring Call Survivability in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what step is mandatory to reach remote sites while in SRST mode?

A. Enable Cisco Remote Site Reachability.

B. Configure CFUR.

C. Enable the SRST checkbox in the MGCP gateway.

D. Configure the H.323 gateway for SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

E. Enable the Failover Service parameter.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

Call Forward Unregistered (CFUR) functionality provides the automated rerouting of calls through the PSTN when an endpoint is considered unregistered due to a remote WAN link failure

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/models.html


New Questions 9

Which three of the following are steps in configuring MGCP Fallback and Cisco Unified SRST? (Choose three)

A. Define the SRST reference for phones in the Device Pool configuration

B. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback and Cisco Unified SRST features on the IOS gateways.

C. Implement a simplified SRST dial plan on the remote-site-gateways to ensure connectivity for remote-site phones in SRST mode.

D. Enable SIP trunking between both remote and hub sites to provide mesh coverage.

E. Define the SRST reference in the configuration on the IP Phones.

F. Enable and configure the MGCP fallback on the IOS gateway but not Cisco Unified SRST since it is enabled automatically.

Answer: A,B,C


New Questions 10

What impact do roaming-sensitive settings and Device Mobility settings have on call routing?

A. Device Mobility settings have no impact on call routing, but roaming-sensitive settings modify the AAR group, AAR CSS, and device CSS.

B. Device Mobility settings modify the device CSS and the roaming-sensitive settings modify the AAR group and AAR CSS.

C. Device Mobility settings modify the AAR group and the AAR CSS, the roaming-sensitive settings modify the device CSS.

D. Roaming-sensitive settings are settings that do not have an impact on call routing. Device Mobility settings, on the other hand, may have an impact on call routing because they modify the device CSS, AAR group, and AAR CSS.

Answer: D


New Questions 11

Which two entities could be represented by device mobility groups? (Choose two.)

A. countries

B. regions

C. directory numbers

D. transcoders

Answer: A,B


New Questions 12

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.

Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A. Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.

B. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.

C. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.

D. Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

What is the default value for the Drop Ad Hoc Conference service parameter? (Source:Preventing Toll Fraud)

A. Never

B. When No On-Net Parties Remain in the Conference

C. When No Off-Net Parties Remain in the Conference

D. Drop Ad Hoc Conference When Creator Leaves

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

To use the additional functionality that advanced ad hoc conferencing provides, Cisco recommends that you set this service parameter to Never. Any other setting can result in unintentional termination of a conference.

Link: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a05confb.ht ml



see more free 300-075 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Dumpscollection Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-075/ (420 New Questions)