Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 6, 2018

Amazing 300 075 pdf secrets

We provide real 300 075 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 dump PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 300 075 vce exam.

P.S. Verified 300-075 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=13k1SgJUm09i4MMU4yEohEz-Kf0Pg9Gec


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Question No: 3

Company X has a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and a Cisco Unity Connection cluster at its head office and implemented SRST for its branch offices. One Monday at 2:00 pm, the WAN connection to a branch office failed and stayed down for 45 minutes. That day the help desk received several calls from the branch saying their voicemail was not working but they were able to make and receive calls.

Why did the users not realize the WAN was down and prevented access to their voicemail?

A. All the phones should have started ringing the instant the WAN connection failed to signal the start of SRST mode.

B. All calls should have dropped when the WAN failed so users would be instantly aware.

C. Although the phones were still working, the users should have noticed that the phone displays said "SRST Fallback Active".

D. The voice administrators at the head office did not call the users to notify them.

Answer: C



Question No: 4

In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A. intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control

B. intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control

C. SIP trunk

D. h225 trunk

Answer: B



Question No: 5

Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A. In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.

B. The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.

C. There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.

D. The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A



Question No: 6

Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A. Expressway-E internal IP address

B. Expressway-E external IP address

C. Expressway-E internal FQDN

D. Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: B



Question No: 7

Which commands are needed to configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A. telephony-service and srst mode

B. telephony-service and moh

C. call-manager-fallback and srst mode

D. call-manager-fallback and voice-translation

Answer: A



Question No: 8

Which two bandwidth management parameters are available during the configuration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions? (Choose two.)

A. Default Audio Call Rate

B. Max Audio Bit Rate

C. Default Video Call Rate

D. Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)

E. Max Number of Video Sessions

Answer: B,D



Question No: 9

Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A. PVDM3-32

B. PVDM3-64

C. PVDM3-128

D. PVDM3-192

Answer: C



Question No: 10

Which three options are Cisco VCS zone types? (Choose three.)

A. H323

B. DNS

C. traversal client

D. gatekeeper

E. neighbor

F. SIP

Answer: B,C,E



Question No: 11

Which option indicates the best QoS parameters for interactive video?

A. 0% Max Loss, 100 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

B. 1% Max Loss, 160 ms One-way Latency, 60 ms Jitter, 10% Overprovisioning

C. 1% Max Loss, 150 ms One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

D. 5% Max Loss, 5 s One-way Latency, 30 ms Jitter, 20% Overprovisioning

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/WAN_and_MAN/QoS_SRND/Qo S-

SRND-Book/QoSIntro.html (interactive video)



Question No: 12

You want to perform Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command. After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway.

Which command should you use?

A. enable mgcp

B. mgcp

C. mgcp enable

D. mgcp yes

E. activate mgcp

F. mgcp active

Answer: B




see more free 300-075 exam dumps

100% Leading Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 420 Q&As)