Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
November 21, 2018

Point Checklist: 300 075 dump

Practical of 300 075 vce free practice exam materials and testing bible for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated cisco 300 075 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 exam Today!

P.S. Practical 300-075 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ site uses area code 650. The BR1 site uses area code 408. The long distance national code for PSTN dialing is 1. To make a long distance national call, an HQ or BR1 user dials access code 9, followed by 1, and then the 10-digit number. Both sites use MGCP gateways. AAR must use globalized call routing using a single route pattern. Assume that all outgoing PSTN numbers are localized at the egress gateway as shown in the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. The AAR group system must be configured on the device configuration of the phones.

B. The AAR group system must be configured on the line configuration of the phones.

C. The single AAR group system cannot be used. A second AAR group must be configured in order to have source and destination AAR groups.

D. The AAR group system must be configured under the AAR service parameters.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

The relationship between a Region and a Location is that the Region codec parameter is combined with Location bandwidth when communicating with other Regions.

A. FALSE

B. TRUE

Answer: A

Explanation: Locations work in conjunction with regions to define the characteristics of a network link. Regions define the type of compression (G.711, G.722, G.723, G.729, GSM, or wideband) that is used on the link, and locations define the amount of available bandwidth for the link

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1033331


New Questions 14

How can the location setting be modified to resolve poor call quality?

A. No adjustment to location setting is needed

B. Mark the bandwidth between the locations as unlimited

C. Decrease the audio bandwidth setting

D. Remove the audio bandwidth setting

Answer: C


New Questions 15

Which process can localize a global E.164 with + prefix calling numbers for inbound calls to an IP phone so that users see the calling number in a local format?

A. Calling number localization is done using translation patterns.

B. Calling number localization is done using route patterns.

C. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the phone.

D. Calling number localization is done by configuring a calling party transformation CSS at the gateway.

E. Calling number localization is done by configuring the phone directory number in a localized format.

Answer: C


New Questions 16

In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

A. upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version

B. activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. associate EM Device profile with the end-user

D. subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service

E. update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher

F. subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled

Answer: B,C,D


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit. You have configured transcoder resources in both an IOS router and a Cisco Unified Communications Manager. When you review the configurations in both devices the IP addresses and transcoder names are correct, but the transcoder is failing to register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which command needs to be edited to allow the transcoder to register properly?

A. The associate profile and dsp farm profile numbers need to match associate ccm 2 command.

B. The associate ccm 2 priority 1 command needs to be changed so the ccm value matches identifier 1 in the sccp ccm 10.1.1.1 command.

C. The sccp ccm group number needs to match the associate ccm 2 command.

D. The maximum sessions command must match the number of codecs configured under the dsp farm profile.

E. The sccp ccm group number must match the voice-card number.

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACDE

The value of the IP address should match the IP address in the ip source-address command

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/admin/configuration/guide/cmevtr ns.html


New Questions 18

Which device is used to connect to the H.323 gatekeeper?

A. H.323 gateway

B. SIP trunk

C. H.323 trunk

D. MGCP gateway

Answer: C


New Questions 19

A Cisco 3825 needs to be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as an H.323 gateway. What should the gateway type be?

A. H.323 gateway

B. Cisco 3825

C. Cisco 3800 series router. The specific model will be selected after the Cisco 3800 is selected.

D. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3800 series router.

E. The gateway can be added either as an H.323 gateway or Cisco 3825 series router.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A. When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

B. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.

C. When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.

D. RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.

E. SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D


New Questions 21

Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A. Call Control Discovery requesting service

B. Hosted DNs service

C. Service Advertisement Framework client control

D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E. Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F. gatekeeper

Answer: C



see more free 300-075 exam dumps

100% Update Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-075-dumps/ (New 420 Q&As)