Want to Pass 300-075 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
December 24, 2018

Super to 300 075 dump

Exambible 300 075 dump Questions are updated and all 300 075 dump answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 075 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 300 075 dump exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Cisco 300 075 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED 300 075 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-075 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Which statement is correct about AAR?

A. The end users sees, "Network Congestion Rerouting?" but AAR is otherwise transparent to the end user and works without user intervention.

B. AAR will display "not enough bandwidth" on the IP phone while it reroutes the call.

C. AAR allows calls to be rerouted because of insufficient Cisco Unified Border Element controlled bandwidth to an ITSP.

D. AAR allows calls to be rerouted due to insufficient gatekeeper controlled IP WAN bandwidth.

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCD

Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number when Cisco Unified Communications Manager blocks a call due to insufficient location bandwidth. With automated alternate routing, the caller does not need to hang up and redial the called party.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucmbe/admin/8_6_1/ccmcfg/b03aar.ht ml


Question No: 6

Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A. -

B. +

C. #

D. @

E. &

F. *

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 2?

A. 14087071222 with number type international

B. +14087071222 with number type international

C. +14087071222

D. 14087071222

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which action configures transcoding resources in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to function with branch office Cisco IP Phones?

A. Configure the branch office IP phones with CSS and partitions.

B. Configure the branch office IP phones with MRGs and MRGLs.

C. Configure the branch office IP phones with regions.

D. Configure the branch office IP phones with locations.

Answer: B


Question No: 9

An update of the configuration using the Cisco CTL client not needed when

.(SourcE. Configuring Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption)

A. a Cisco Unified CallManager has been removed

B. an LSC of the IP phone is upgraded

C. a security token is added to the system

D. an IP address of the Cisco TFTP server has been changed

Answer: B

Explanation: Incorrect: ACD

The CTL file contains entries for the following servers or security tokens:

u2022System Administrator Security Token (SAST)

u2022Cisco CallManager and Cisco TFTP services that are running on the same server

u2022Certificate Authority Proxy Function (CAPF)

u2022TFTP server(s)

u2022ASA firewall Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/security/8_6_1/secugd/secuauth.html#wp1028878


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for end-to-end RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager has been configured for local RSVP.

RSVP between the locations assigned to the IP phones and SIP trunks at each site are configured with mandatory RSVP. When a call is placed from the IP phone at HQ to the BR phone at the BR site, which statement is true?

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will fall back to local RSVP and place the call. No RSVP end-to-end will occur.

B. RSVP end-to-end will occur.

C. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager at HQ will use end-to-end RSVP. The BR Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use local RSVP.

D. The call will fail.

E. The call will proceed as a normal call with no RSVP reservation.

Answer: D

Explanation: Incorrect: ABC

A possible cause is that the same router is being used as the calling and called RSVP agents, and that router is not running the latest IOS version, which supports loopback on RSVP reservation. Make sure that the router is running the latest IOS version.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02rsvp.html

#wp1155102


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

Which CSS is used at the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager to reroute calls via the PSTN when the SAF network is unavailable?

A. the phone device CSS

B. the phone line CSS

C. the phone line/device combined CSS

D. the SAF CSS configured on the CCD requesting service

E. the phone AAR CSS configured at the phone device

F. No special CSS is required. If SAF patterns are accessible, the PSTN reroute is automatic.

Answer: E


Question No: 12

Which two statements about remote survivability are true? (Choose two.)

A. SRST supports more Cisco IP Phones than Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode.

B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode supports more Cisco IP Phones than SRST.

C. MGCP fallback is required for ISDN call preservation.

D. MGCP fallback functions with SRST.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 13

What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A. Device Profile

B. Group Profile

C. Pool Profile

D. Specific Profile

Answer: A


Question No: 14

What is the difference between an MGCP gateway and a SIP gateway?

A. An MGCP gateway that dial peers be configured before PSTN calls can be placed and received. The SIP gateway requires no dial peers.

B. An MGCP gateway can be added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager under the Gateway Type field using the gateway model. The SIP gateway can connect to Cisco Unified Communications Manager only through a SIP trunk.

C. A SIP gateway requires a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received. An MGCP gateway does not require a call agent for PSTN calls to be placed and received.

D. An MGCP gateway can register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager. A SIP gateway will show status of "Unknown".

E. The SIP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using a valid IP address on the gateway. The MGCP gateway must be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the domain name.

Answer: B



see more free 300-075 exam dumps

100% Up to the minute Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-075/ (New 245 Q&As)