Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

The only ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 resources for you

Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 101 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp route 300 101 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps with a classic professional.

P.S. Realistic 300-101 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VVsMJd1T1ylej0aePOIREXo7V31c7pn0


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. A corporate policy requires PPPoE to be enabled and to maintain a connection with the ISP, even if no interesting traffic exists. Which feature can be used to accomplish this task?

A. TCP Adjust

B. Dialer Persistent

C. PPPoE Groups

D. half-bridging

E. Peer Neighbor Route

Answer: B



Q2. What is the minimum privilege level to enter all commands in usermode?

A. Level1

B. Level0

C. Level14

D. Level15

Answer: A



Q3. How is network layer addressing accomplished in the OSI protocol suite?

A. Internet Protocol address

B. Media Access Control address

C. Packet Layer Protocol address

D. Network Service Access Point address

E. Authority and Format Identifier address

Answer: D

Explanation:

OSI network-layer addressing is implemented by using two types of hierarchical addresses: network service access-point addresses and network-entity titles.

A network service-access point (NSAP) is a conceptual point on the boundary between the network and the transport layers. The NSAP is the location at which OSI network services are provided to the transport layer. Each transport-layer entity is assigned a single NSAP, which is individually addressed in an OSI internetwork using NSAP addresses.



Q4. Refer to Exhibit:

Which statement about the configuration on the Cisco router is true?

A. The router sends only NTP traffic, using the loopback interface, and it disables eth0/0 from sending NTP traffic.

B. Eth0/0 sends NTP traffic on behalf of the loopback interface

C. The router sends only NTP traffic, using the eth0/0 interface, and it disables loopback0 from sending NTP traffic.

D. The router never sends NTP traffic, as using the loopback interface for NTP traffic is not supported on IOS routers.

Answer: C



Q5. What is the benefit of deploying IPv6 in a campus network using dual stack mode?

A. Dual Stack Mode takes advantage of IPv6 over IPv4 tunnel within a network.

B. IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function

C. IPv4 and IPv6 share network resources.

D. IPv6 can depend on existing IPv4 routing, QoS, security, and multicast policies.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Deploying IPv6 in the campus using the dual-stack model offers several advantages over the hybrid and service block models. The primary advantage of a dual stack model is that it does not require tunneling within the campus network. The dual stack model runs the two protocols as ships in the night, meaning that IPv4 and IPv6 run alongside one another and have no dependency on each other to function except that they share network resources. Both have independent routing.



Q6. You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.

What is the advertised distance for the 192.168.46.0 network on R1?

A. 333056

B. 1938688

C. 1810944

D. 307456

Answer: A



Q7. Which two commands must you configure in the calling router to support the PPPoE client? (Choose two)

A. peer default ip address pool

B. bba-group pppoe

C. pppoe-client-dial-pool-number

D. mtu

E. pppoe enable group

Answer: C,D



Q8. Refer to the exhibit. Will redistributed RIP routes from OSPF Area 2 be allowed in Area 1?

A. Because Area 1 is an NSSA, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed.

B. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 5 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.

C. Because NSSA will discard type 7 LSAs, redistributed RIP routes will not be allowed in Area 1.

D. Redistributed RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 because they will be changed into type 7 LSAs in Area 0 and passed on into Area 1.

E. RIP routes will be allowed in Area 1 only if they are first redistributed into EIGRP.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The following are several area types that are possible on OSPF:



Q9. Which version or versions of NetFlow support MPLS?

A. all versions of NetFlow

B. NetFlow version 9

C. NetFlow version 8

D. NetFlow version 5

E. NetFlow version 8 and 9

Answer: B



Q10. Refer to Exhibit.

A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work. There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2. What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routers?

A. (config-router-af)#autonomous-system 100

B. (config)#ip-multicast-routing

C. (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1

D. config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128.0.0.0.31

Answer: A




see more free 300-101 exam dumps

100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-300-101/ (New 487 Q&As)