Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 2, 2018

Aug 2018 updated: 300 101 route

Best Quality of 300 101 dumps exam materials and discount pack for Cisco certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300 101 pdf pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam Today!

P.S. Best Quality 300-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunnels? (Choose two.)

A. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

B. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be locally derived and the next two bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

C. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.

D. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/16 IPv6 address.

E. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:1315:4463:1::/64 IPv6 address.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address. The IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.



Q3. Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

A. link-local

B. site-local

C. global

D. multicast

Answer: A



Q4. What are three reasons to control routing updates via route filtering? (Choose three).

A. to hide certain networks from the rest of the organization

B. for easier implementation

C. to control network overhead on the wire

D. for simple security

E. to prevent adjacencies from forming

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Route filtering hide certain networks from the rest of the organization and it also controls network overhead. Not only this, it also provides security to the routing updates.



Q5. What command is needed to get the ip address assigned from the PPPOE server?

A. Interface dialer

B. pppoe enable

C. ip address negotiated

D. ip address auto negotiated

Answer: C



Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option prevents routing updates from being sent to the DHCP router, while still allowing routing update messages to flow to the Internet router and the distribution switches?

A. DHCP(config-router)# passive-interface default DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0 Internet(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/1 Internet (config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/2

B. Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# passive-interface Gi3/2 DHCP(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi1/0

C. Core(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi0/0 Core(config-router)# no passive-interface Gi3/1 Core(config-router)# no passive- interface Gi3/2

D. Internet(config-router)# passive-interface default Core(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW1(config-router)# passive-interface default DSW2(config-router)# passive- interface default

Answer: C



Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will translate the type 7 LSAs into type LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

B. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 7 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 7 LSAs throughout the backbone.

C. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will flood the type 5 LSAs throughout the backbone.

D. RTA will redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA as type 5 LSAs. RTB will translate the type of 5 LSAs unto type 7 LSAs and flood them throughout the OSPF backbone.

E. RTA will not redistribute the RIP routers into the NSSA.

Answer: A



Q8. Refer to the exhibit.

Which interoperability technique implemented on the router would allow Host-1 to communicate with Host-2?

A. Dual Stack

B. NAT-PT

C. 6to4 tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

E. ISATAP tunnel

Answer: B



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. The engineer executes the command show crypto isakmp sa and observes the output that is displayed. What is the problem?

A. That ISAKMP is not enabled

B. That ISAKMP is using default settings

C. An incompatible IP sec transform set

D. An incompatible ISAKMP policy

Answer: B



Q10. What are the default timers for RIPng?

A. Update: 30 seconds Expire: 180 seconds Flush: 240 seconds

B. Update: 20 seconds Expire: 120 seconds Flush: 160 seconds

C. Update: 10 seconds Expire: 60 seconds Flush: 80 seconds

D. Update: 5 seconds Expire: 30 seconds Flush: 40 seconds

Answer: A



Q11. Refer to Exhibit.

R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2. What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?

A. The route-target configuration command is missing.

B. The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.

C. the syntax of the ping command is wrong.

D. The default route configuration is missing.

E. The serial interfaces belong to the global table instead of vrf Yellow.

Answer: D




see more free 300-101 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Certleader Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-101-dumps.html (487 New Questions)