Want to Pass 300-101 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

10 tips on 9tut ccnp 300 101

Exam Code: ccnp 300 101 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass ccnp 300 101 dumps Exam.

P.S. Actual 300-101 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

New Questions 14

An engineer is configuring a GRE tunnel interface in the default mode. The engineer has assigned an IPv4 address on the tunnel and sourced the tunnel from an Ethernet interface. Which option also is required on the tunnel interface before it is operational?

A. tunnel destination address

B. keepalives

C. IPv6 address

D. tunnel protection

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which command configures a PPPoE client and specifies dial-on-demand routing functionality?

A. pppoe-client dial-pool-number

B. PPPoE enable.

C. interface dialer 1

D. encapsulation PPP

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Refer to the exhibit.

If this configuration is applied to a device that redistributes EIGRP routes into OSPF. which two statements about the behavior of the device are true? (Choose two ).

A. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as E2 OSPF routes

B. The device router ID is set to Loopback0 automatically

C. The device redistributes all EIGRP networks into OSPF

D. EIGRP routes appears in the routing table as N2 OSPF routes

E. The device redistributes only classful EIGRP networks into OSPF.

F. EIGRP routes appears as type 3 LSAs in the OSPF database.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A. OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

B. OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

C. OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

D. OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A


New Questions 18

Which two addresses types are included in NAT?

A. inside global

B. global outside

C. outside internet

D. inside internet

E. outside local

Answer: A,E


New Questions 19

Which option is the first task that a device that is configured with NAT64 performs when it receives an incoming IPv6 packet that matches the stateful NAT64 prefix?

A. It translates the IPv6 header into an IPv4 header.

B. It checks the IPv6 packet against the NAT64 stateful prefix.

C. It translates the IPv6 source address to an IPv4 header.

D. It translates the^ IPv4 destination address into a new NAT64 state.

E. It performs an IPv6 route lookup.

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which two statements about NTP operation are true? (Choose two.)

A. If multiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the lowest stratum is preferred

B. By default, NTP communications use UDP port 123.

C. If multiple NTP servers are configured, the one with the highest stratum is preferred.

D. Locally configured time overrides time received from an NTP server.

E. u201cStratumu201d refers to the number of hops between the NTP client and the NTP server.

Answer: A,B


New Questions 21

What does the show ip route vrf CISCO command display?

A. directly connected routes for VRF CISCO.

B. the routing table for VRF CISCO.

C. the global routing table.

D. all routing tables that start with VRF CISCO.

E. the route distinguisher for VRF CISCO

Answer: B


New Questions 22

Refer to the exhibit.

A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router. What is the result of this command?

A. A routing loop is created.

B. Each of the spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised from the other spoke routers.

C. The Spoke routers can see the routes that are advertised by the hub router.

D. The hub router can see the routes that are advertised by the spoke routers.

Answer: B


New Questions 23

Refer to the following configuration command.

router(conttg)# ip nat inside source static tcp 172.16.10.8 8080 172.16.10.8 80 Which statement about the command is true?

A. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172.16.10.8:80 is translated to 172.16.10.8 8:80

B. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP address of 172 16 10 8 is redirected to port 8080 or port 80

C. The router accepts only a TCP connection from port 8080 and port 80 on IP address 172 16 10 8

D. Any packet that is received in the inside interface with a source IP port address of 172 16 10 8 8080 is translated to 172.16.10.8 80

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/network-address-translation-nat/13772-12.html#topic9



see more free 300-101 exam dumps

100% Most recent Cisco 300-101 Questions & Answers shared by Certifytools, Get HERE: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 487 Q&As)