Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 8, 2019

Amazing certprepare 300 115 secrets

Certleader ccnp 300 115 dumps Questions are updated and all 300 115 vce answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 115 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccnp 300 115 dumps exam without a problem. We have Avant-garde Cisco 300 115 vce dumps study guide. PASSED 300 115 dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Verified 300-115 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Question No: 15

Which two functions of DHCP snooping are true? (Choose two.)

A. It listens to multicast messages between senders and receivers

B. It filters invalid messages from untrusted sources.

C. It rate-limits DHCP traffic from trusted and untrusted sources.

D. It helps build the route table

E. It correlates IP addresses to hostnames.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 16

Which two authentication types does VRRP support? (Choose two.)

A. Plain-text

B. CHAP

C. PAP

D. 802.1x

E. MD5

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

Behavior of an access port when a tagged packet is received other than the access VLAN value.

A. Tag is removed and packet is forwarded of the VLAN mentioned in the tag.

B. tag is removed and packet is forwarded on the VLAN of the access port

C. Not Available

D. packet is dropped

Answer: D


Question No: 18

Which command do you enter so that the default authentication group on a device falls back to the case-sensitive local user database when the initial authentication fails?

A. aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ radius local

B. aaa authentication exec default group tacacs+ local if-authenticated

C. aaa authentication login default group tacacs+ local-case if-authenticated

D. aaa authentication exec default group tacacs+ if-authenticated local

Answer: C


Question No: 19

It a switch stack is configured to used SDM templates, where are the templates stored?

A. stack master

B. TFTP server

C. flash memory

D. all stack members

Answer: A


Question No: 20

Which of the following commands can be issued without interfering with the operation of loop guard?

A. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree guard root

B. Switch(config-if)#spanning-tree portfast

C. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

D. Switch(config-if)#switchport mode access

Answer: C


Question No: 21

Which two StackWise configuration setting types are applied at the system level? (Choose two)

A. port-security settings

B. VLAN settings

C. speed/duplex settings

D. SNMH settings

E. 802.1k settings

Answer: B,D


Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

When troubleshooting a network problem, a network analyzer is connected to Port f0/1 of a LAN switch. Which command can prevent BPDU transmission on this port?

A. spanning-tree portfast bpduguard enable

B. spanning-tree bpduguard default

C. spanning-tree portfast bpdufilter default

D. no spanning-tree link-type shared

Answer: C


Question No: 23

VLAN maps have been configured on switch R1. Which of the following actions are taken in a VLAN map that does not contain a match clause?

A. Implicit deny feature at end of list.

B. Implicit deny feature at start of list.

C. Implicit forward feature at end of list

D. Implicit forward feature at start of list.

Answer: A


Question No: 24

What is the benefit of UDLD?

A. provides backup for fiber

B. help in preventing loops

C. removes loops

D. determines switch path

Answer: B



see more free 300-115 exam dumps

100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (New 522 Q&As)