Want to Pass 300-115 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
January 13, 2019

How to pass ccnp routing and switching switch 300 115 official cert guide in Jan 2019

we provide Free Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf actual test which are the best for clearing examcollection 300 115 test, and to get certified by Cisco SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks. The 300 115 switch pdf Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccnp switch 300 115 labs exam. Crack your Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 labs Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Free 300-115 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VHsb6dx9nuEZoveat99_kZpaJRSN1wlZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Which three statements are correct with regard to the IEEE 802.1Q standard? (Choose three)

A. The IEEE 802.1Q frame format adds a 4 byte field to a Ethernet frame

B. The packet is encapsulated with a 26 byte header and a 4 byte FCS

C. The protocol uses point-to-multipoint connectivity

D. The protocol uses point-to-point connectivity

E. The IEEE 802.1Q frame uses multicast destination of 0x01-00-0c-00-00

F. The IEEE 802.1Q frame retains the original MAC destination address

Answer: A,D,F


New Questions 9

Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the local switch to a lower value.

B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.

C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.

D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.

E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning- tree root switch.

Answer: A,D


New Questions 10

Which command do you enter to enable Dynamic ARP Inspection for VLAN 15?

A. SW1(config-vlan)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

B. SW1(config-v1an)#ip arp inspection trust

C. SW1(config)#ip arp inspection vlan 15

D. SW1(config-if)#ip arp-inspection trust

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which file lists all of the configured VLANs on a switch?

A. flash:vlan.dat

B. nvram:vlans.xml

C. flash:vlans.txt

D. nvram:vlan.txt

E. flash.config.txt

F. flash:vlan.xml

Answer: A


New Questions 12

A network engineer is considering implementing UDLD throughout the network. Which option must the network engineer consider?

A. UDLD works at Layer 1 of the OSI model.

B. UDLD is already enabled by default on all ports on Cisco switches.

C. UDLD aggressively disables the port after eight failed retries to connect to neighbor.

D. UDLD is an IEEE standard that can be configured on non-Cisco devices.

Answer: C


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Currently, R1 is the VRRP master virtual router. Which statement about the VRRP configuration on R1 and R2 is true?

A. Communication between VRRP members is encrypted using MD5.

B. R1 has a route to 10.10.1.1/32 in its routing table.

C. R2 does not have a route to 10.10.1.11/32 in its routing table.

D. R2 becomes master if R1 reboots or track in R1 does not fail.

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Refer to the output below.

Which two effects of this configuration are true'? (Choose two.)

A. The device adds an 8-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2

B. Data on VLAN 2 remains untagged

C. Data on VLANs 4, 6, and 8 remains untagged.

D. The device adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2 only.

E. The switch adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLANs 4. 6 and 8.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 15

If all devices on an EtherChannel are sending traffic to a single MAC address, which two methods of load

balancing on the EtherChannel are preferred? (Choose two.)

A. destination-MAC

B. dest-source-MAC

C. destination-IP

D. source-MAC

E. source-IP

Answer: B,D


New Questions 16

Which statement about Layer 2 protocol participation of ports involved m a SPAN session is true?

A. Neither a SPAN source nor SPAN destination participates m any Layer 2 protocols.

B. A SPAN source does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols

C. A SPAN destination does not participate n any Layer 2 protocols

D. Both SPAN source and SPAN destination participate in any Layer 2 protocols

Answer: C


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

(Picture was showing from CLI u201cshow spanning-tree vlan xxu201d that running on mode rapid-pvst).

If you have a new switch (that runs spanning-tree mode pvst+) connect to the exist switch, which statement is true?

A. It will not working between two switches

B. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with PVST+

C. It will work, the new switch will communicate exist switch with Rapid-PVST

D. NA

Answer: B



see more free 300-115 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Free 300-115 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 522 Q&As Version)