Want to Pass 300-135 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
September 9, 2018

[Sep 2018] 300 135 dumps

Master the 300 135 tshoot pdf TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps pdf rapidshare. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccnp tshoot 300 135 dumps questions in our Cisco 300 135 tshoot pdf braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 135 tshoot pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300 135 tshoot braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Realistic 300-135 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1b8IflMM01Yv-CELfeZXF0P5UV8NaZBSU


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

A new router is added to an existing HSRP standby group. One of the existing routers is in an active state, the other is in a standby state. Under what circumstance will the new router become the active router?

A. The new router will become active immediately because it's the newest router introduced into the group.

B. The new router can become active only when the existing active router and the existing standby router become unavailable.

C. The new router has a lower priority value.

D. The new router will never become active unless the existing active router becomes unavailable.

E. The new router has preempt configured and a higher priority

F. The new router has a higher priority value.

Answer: E



Question No: 8

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Serial0/0/1 enter the ip access-group edge_security out command.

B. Under the ip access-list extended edge_security configuration add the permit ip 209.65.200.224 0.0.0.3 any command.

C. Under the ip access-list extended edge_security configuration delete the deny ip 10.0.0.0.0 0.255.255.255 any command.

D. Under the interface Serial0/0/0 configuration delete the ip access-group edge_security in command and enter the ip access-group edge_security out command.

Answer: B

Explanation:

On R1, we need to permit IP 209.65.200.222/30 under the access list.

Topic 12, Ticket 7 : Port Security

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be getting 169.X.X.X

u2711 On ASW1 port Fa1/0/ 1 & Fa1/0/2 access port VLAN 10 was assigned but when we checked interface it was showing down

Sh run ------- check for running config of int fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2 (switchport access Vlan 10 will be there with switch

port security command). Now check as below Sh int fa1/0/1 & sh int fa1/0/2

u2711 As seen on interface the port is in err-disable mode so need to clear port.

u2711 Change required: On ASW1, we need to remove port-security under interface fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Question No: 9

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

What is the solution to the fault condition?

A. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel mode ipv6 command.

B. Under the interface Serial0/0/0.34 configuration enter the ipv6 address 2026::34:1/122 command.

C. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration enter the ip address unnumbered Serial0/0/0.34 command.

D. Under the interface Tunnel34 configuration delete the tunnel source Serial0/0/0.34 command and enter the tunnel source 2026::34:1/122 command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

As explained earlier, the problem is with route misconfigured tunnel modes on R3. R3 is using tunnel mode ipv6, while R4 is using the default of GRE. We need to remove the u201ctunnel mode ipv6u201d command under interface Tunnel34



Question No: 10

Which of the following commands can be used to gather information about the AS- PATH of a BGP route? (Choose all that apply.)

A. show ip bgp neighbors

B. debug ip bgp updates

C. show ip route bgp

D. show ip bgp

E. show ip bgp summary

F. sh ip bgp database

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Incorrect:

show ip bgp summary: The command show ip bgp summary does not presents informations about routes.



Question No: 11

Given the multicast IP address of 224.193.5.10, what would the corresponding multicast MAC address be?

A. 00-00-0c-c0-05-0a

B. 00-00-0c-cl-05-0a

C. 01-00-5e-00-00-0c

D. 01-00-5e-41-05-0a

E. 00-00-0c-01-00-5e

F. 01-00-5e-cl-05-0a

Answer: F

Explanation:

First three octets are 01-00-05e for every single multicast address.Las three octets are the hexadecimal version of the las three octets of the IP address, in this case 193.5.10 is translated to c1-05-0a.



Question No: 12

Which of the following commands will display a router's crypto map IPsec security association settings?

A. show crypto map ipsec sa

B. show crypto map

C. show crypto engine connections active

D. show ipsec crypto map

E. show crypto map sa

F. show ipsec crypto map sa

Answer: A



Question No: 13

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: D

Explanation:

The EIGRP AS number configured on R4 is wrong.



Question No: 14

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the u201cswitchport access vlan 200u201d command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

Topic 3, Troubleshooting EIGRP

18.You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A. An outbound distribute list in R3

B. Inbound distribute lists in R5

C. An outbound distribute list in R6

D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Here we see that distribute list 3 has been applied to EIGRP on router R%, but access-list 3 contains only deny statements so this will effectively block all routing advertisements from its two EIGRP neighbors, thus isolating R5 from the rest of the EIGRP network:



Question No: 15

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. Switch-to-Switch Connectivity

C. Access Vlans

D. Port Security

E. VLAN ACL / Port ACL

F. Switch Virtual Interface

Answer: D

Explanation: Port security is causing the connectivity issues. On ASW1, we need to remove port-security under interface fa1/0/1 & fa1/0/2.

Topic 13, Ticket 8 : Redistribution of EIGRP to OSPF

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 IP 10.2.1.3 will be able to ping from R4 , but cannot ping from R3, R2, R1

u2711 This clearly shows problem at R4 since EIGRP is between DSW1, DSW2 & R4 and OSPF protocol is running between R4, R3, R2, R1 so routes from R4 are not propagated to R3, R2, R1

u2711 Since R4 is able to ping 10.2.1.3 it means that routes are received in EIGRP & same needs to be advertised in OSPF to ping from R3, R2, R1.

u2711 Need to check the routes are being advertised properly or not in OSPF & EIGRP

vice-versa.

u2711 From above snap shot it clearly indicates that redistribution done in EIGRP is having problem & by default all routes are denied from ospf to EIGRPu2026 so need to change route-map name.

u2711 Change required: On R4, in the redistribution of EIGRP routing protocol, we need

to change name of route-map to resolve the issue. It references route-map OSPF_to_EIGRP but the actual route map is called OSPF->EIGRP.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Question No: 16

Which of the following are valid modes of accessing the management plane? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Serial connection

B. Secure Shell

C. RADIUS

D. Simple Network Management Protocol

E. HTTP

F. Telnet

Answer: A,B,D,E,F




see more free 300-135 exam dumps

Recommend!! Get the Realistic 300-135 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-135/ (New 146 Q&As Version)