Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
July 5, 2018

Questions Ask for 300 208 sisas

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 300 208 dumps study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco 300 208 sisas exam. Latest Cisco cisco 300 208 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Downloadable 300-208 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aY4pDbWZ7AXlcWC8JOtTYpBXA2BxqKaW


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Which command on the switch ensures that the Service-Type attribute is sent with all RADIUS authentication request?

A. radius-server attribute 8 include-in-access-req

B. radius-server attribute 25 access-request include

C. radius-server attribute 6 on-for-login-auth

D. radius-server attribute 31 send nas-port-detail

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which three host modes support MACsec? (Choose three.)

A. multidomain authentication host mode

B. multihost mode

C. multi-MAC host mode

D. single-host mode

E. dual-host mode

F. multi-auth host mode

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 12

Which option is one method for transporting security group tags throughout the network?

A. by embedding the SGT in the IP header

B. via Security Group Exchange Protocol

C. by embedding the SGT in the 802.1Q header

D. by enabling 802.1AE on every network device

Answer: B


Question No: 13

Which three features should be enabled as best practices for MAB? (Choose three.)

A. MD5

B. IP source guard

C. DHCP snooping

D. storm control

E. DAI

F. URPF

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 14

A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A. monitor mode

B. high-security mode

C. closed mode

D. low-impact mode

Answer: A

Explanation: Monitor ModeMonitor Mode is a process, not just a command on a switch. The process is to enable authentication (with authentication open), see exactly which devices fail and which ones succeed, and correct the failed authentications before they cause any problems.


Question No: 15

Where must periodic re-authentication be configured to allow a client to come out of the quarantine state and become compliant?

A. on the switch port

B. on the router port

C. on the supplicant

D. on the controller

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which two protocols does Cisco Prime Infrastructure use for device discovery? (Choose two.)

A. SNAP

B. LLDP

C. RARP

D. DNS

E. LACP

Answer: B,D


Question No: 17

When you select Centralized Web Auth in the ISE Authorization Profile, which two components host the web authentication portal? (Choose two.)

A. ISE

B. the WLC

C. the access point

D. the switch

E. the endpoints

Answer: B,D


Question No: 18

The corporate security policy requires multiple elements to be matched in an authorization policy. Which elements can be combined to meet the requirement?

A. Device registration status and device activation status

B. Network access device and time condition

C. User credentials and server certificate

D. Built-in profile and custom profile

Answer: B


Question No: 19

Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on-boarding?

A. iOS

B. OSX

C. Android

D. Windows

Answer: C



see more free 300-208 exam dumps

100% Most up-to-date Cisco 300-208 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-208-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As)