Want to Pass 300-208 Exam In Next HOURS? Get it now →
August 6, 2018

Get Smart with ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide

Act now and download your Cisco 300 208 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco cisco 300 208 tutorials. Download Most recent Cisco SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 208 with a classic professional.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-208 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

Which command defines administrator CLI access in ACS5.x?

A. Application reset-passwd acs username

B. username username password password role admin

C. username username password plain password role admin

D. password-policy

Answer: C


New Questions 12

What is the default posture status for non-agent capable devices, such as Linux and iDevices?

A. Unknown

B. Validated

C. Default

D. Compliant

Answer: D


New Questions 13

When using endpoint access control, which two access methods are valid for authentication and authorization?

(Choose two.)

A. Microsoft Challenge Handshake Authentication

B. Protected extensible authentication

C. MAC Authentication Bypass

D. Password Authentication Protocol Bypass

E. Web authentication

Answer: C,E


New Questions 14

Which statement about the Cisco ISE BYOD feature is true?

A. Use of SCEP/CA is optional.

B. BYOD works only on wireless access.

C. Cisco ISE needs to integrate with MDM to support BYOD.

D. Only mobile endpoints are supported.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

A user configured a Cisco Identity Service Engine and switch to work with downloadable access list for wired dot1x users, though it is failing to work. Which command must be added to address the issue?

A. ip dhcp snooping

B. ip device tracking

C. dot1x pae authenticator

D. aaa authentication dot1x default group radius

Answer: B


New Questions 16

Security Group Access requires which three syslog messages to be sent to Cisco ISE? (Choose three.)

A. IOS-7-PROXY_DROP

B. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_DOS_ATTACK

C. MKA-2-MACDROP

D. AUTHMGR-5-MACMOVE

E. ASA-6-CONNECT_BUILT

F. AP-1-AUTH_PROXY_FALLBACK_REQ

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 17

Which command in the My Devices Portal can restore a previously lost device to the network?

A. Reset

B. Found

C. Reinstate

D. Request

Answer: C


New Questions 18

Which two Active Directory authentication methods are supported by Cisco ISE? (Choose two.)

A. MS-CHAPv2

B. PEAP

C. PPTP

D. EAP-PEAP

E. PPP

Answer: A,B


New Questions 19

An organization has recently deployed ISE with the latest models of Cisco switches, and it plans to deploy Trustsec to secure its infrastructure. The company also wants to allow different network access policies for different user groups (e.g., administrators). Which solution is needed to achieve these goals?

A. Cisco Security Group Access Policies in order to use SGACLs to control access based on SGTs assigned to different users

B. MACsec in Multiple-Host Mode in order to open or close a port based on a single authentication

C. Identity-based ACLs on the switches with user identities provided by ISE

D. Cisco Threat Defense for user group control by leveraging Netflow exported from the switches and login information from ISE

Answer: A


New Questions 20

Which two statements about Cisco NAC Agents that are installed on clients that interact with the Cisco ISE profiler are true? (Choose two.)

A. They send endpoint data to AAA servers.

B. They collect endpoint attributes.

C. They interact with the posture service to enforce endpoint security policies.

D. They block access from the network through noncompliant endpoints.

E. They store endpoints in the Cisco ISE with their profiles.

F. They evaluate clients against posture policies, to enforce requirements.

Answer: C,F



see more free 300-208 exam dumps

P.S. Easily pass 300-208 Exam with Examcollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-208-vce-download.html (310 New Questions)